15201/15202 PPTA RXL EXPRESS/RXL PPTA EXPRESS: PATLIPUTRA-RAXAUL JN-PATLIPUTRA

PPTA RXL EXP (15201) PATLIPUTRA to RAXAUL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource17:15 (Day 1)0
2PHLGPAHLEJAGHAT17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)11
3SEESONPUR JN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)15
4HJPHAJIPUR JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)21
5BNRBHAGWANPUR18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)41
6GRLGORAUL18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)49
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:15 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)75
8MTRMOTIPUR20:12 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)101
9MAIMEHSI20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)114
10CAACHAKIA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)122
11PPAPIPRA20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)132
12BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)153
13SGLSAGAULI JN22:00 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)174
14DRQDHARMINIYA H22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)180
15RGHRAMGARHWA22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)188
16MSDHMASNADIH22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)195
17RXLRAXAUL JN23:55 (Day 1)Destination203

RXL PPTA EXP (15202) RAXAUL JN to PATLIPUTRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2RGHRAMGARHWA05:45 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)14
3SGLSAGAULI JN06:10 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)29
4BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI06:51 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)50
5PPAPIPRA07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)71
6CAACHAKIA07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)81
7MAIMEHSI07:37 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)89
8MTRMOTIPUR07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)102
9MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN08:30 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)128
10GRLGORAUL09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)154
11BNRBHAGWANPUR09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)162
12HJPHAJIPUR JN10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)182
13SEESONPUR JN10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)188
14PHLGPAHLEJAGHAT10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)192
15PPTAPATLIPUTRA11:15 (Day 1)Destination203

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments