15159/15160 SARNATH EXPRESS: CHHAPRA-DURG-CHHAPRA

SARNATH EXPRESS (15159) CHHAPRA to DURG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource07:15 (Day 1)0
2SIPSURAIMANPUR07:41 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)29
3STWSAHATWAR08:05 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)48
4BUIBALLIA08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)66
5PEPPHEPHNA JN08:47 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)76
6CBNCHIT BARAGAON08:56 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)82
7KMDRKARIMUDDIN PUR09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)97
8YFPYUSUFPUR09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)111
9GCTGHAZIPUR CITY09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)131
10NDJNANDGANJ10:14 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)149
11ARJAUNRIHAR JN10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)171
12SRNTSARNATH11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)195
13BCYVARANASI CITY11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)202
14BSBVARANASI JN12:20 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)206
15BOYBHADOHI13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)251
16JNHJANGHAI JN13:37 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)281
17PLPPHULPUR14:02 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)304
18PRGPRAYAG14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)334
19ALDALLAHABAD JN15:15 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)341
20NYNNAINI15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)348
21SRJSHANKARGARH16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)386
22BRGBARGARH16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)403
23DBRDABHAURA16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)418
24MKPMANIKPUR JN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)441
25MJGMAJHAGAWAN18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)478
26JTWJAITWAR18:32 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)499
27STASATNA19:00 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)519
28UHRUNCHHERA19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)540
29MYRMAIHAR19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)554
30KTEKATNI20:50 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)617
31CHDCHANDIA ROAD21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)658
32UMRUMARIA22:14 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)677
33BRSBIRSINGHPUR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)706
34SDLSHAHDOL23:28 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)744
35BUHBURHAR23:49 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)763
36AALAMLAI00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)772
37APRANUPPUR JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)785
38PNDPENDRA ROAD01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)835
39BIGBELGAHNA02:12 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)888
40KGBKARGI ROAD02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)904
41USLUSALAPUR03:26 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)927
42BSPBILASPUR JN04:05 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)936
43BYLBELHA04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)951
44BYTBHATAPARA05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)982
45TLDTILDA05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1008
46RRAIPUR JN06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1046
47BPHBBHILAI PWR HS06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1073
48DURGDURG07:30 (Day 2)Destination1083

SARNATH EXPRESS (15160) DURG to CHHAPRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)10
3RRAIPUR JN21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)37
4TLDTILDA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)75
5BYTBHATAPARA22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)101
6BYLBELHA22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)132
7BSPBILASPUR JN23:10 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)147
8USLUSALAPUR23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)156
9KGBKARGI ROAD00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)179
10BIGBELGAHNA00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)195
11PNDPENDRA ROAD01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)248
12APRANUPPUR JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)298
13AALAMLAI02:24 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)311
14BUHBURHAR02:35 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)320
15SDLSHAHDOL03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)339
16BRSBIRSINGHPUR03:49 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)377
17UMRUMARIA04:17 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)406
18CHDCHANDIA ROAD04:34 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)425
19KTEKATNI06:10 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)466
20MYRMAIHAR07:11 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)529
21UHRUNCHHERA07:24 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)543
22STASATNA07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)564
23JTWJAITWAR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)584
24MJGMAJHAGAWAN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)605
25MKPMANIKPUR JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)642
26DBRDABHAURA10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)665
27BRGBARGARH10:37 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)680
28SRJSHANKARGARH10:47 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)697
29NYNNAINI11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)735
30ALDALLAHABAD JN12:25 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)742
31PRGPRAYAG13:01 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)749
32PLPPHULPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)779
33JNHJANGHAI JN14:17 (Day 2)14:19 (Day 2)802
34BOYBHADOHI15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)832
35BSBVARANASI JN16:10 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)877
36BCYVARANASI CITY16:40 (Day 2)16:42 (Day 2)881
37ARJAUNRIHAR JN17:15 (Day 2)17:17 (Day 2)912
38GCTGHAZIPUR CITY17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)952
39YFPYUSUFPUR18:12 (Day 2)18:14 (Day 2)972
40CBNCHIT BARAGAON18:39 (Day 2)18:41 (Day 2)1001
41BUIBALLIA19:05 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1017
42STWSAHATWAR19:34 (Day 2)19:36 (Day 2)1035
43SIPSURAIMANPUR19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1054
44CPRCHHAPRA21:40 (Day 2)Destination1083

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments