15119/15120 RMM MUV EXPRESS/MUV RMM EXPRESS: RAMESWARAM-MANDUADIH-RAMESWARAM

RMM MUV EXPRESS (15119) RAMESWARAM to MANDUADIH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2RMDRAMANATHAPURAM23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)54
3PMKPARAMAKKUDI00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)90
4MNMMANAMADURAI JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)114
5SVGASIVAGANGA01:26 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)134
6DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD02:02 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)170
7KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)175
8PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI02:56 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)212
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)264
10TJTHANJAVUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)314
11KMUKUMBAKONAM05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)353
12MVMAYILADUTURAI J06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)385
13SYSIRKAZHI07:01 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)405
14CDMCHIDAMBARAM07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)422
15CUPJCUDDALORE PORT07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)460
16VMVILLUPURAM JN09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)506
17CGLCHENGALPATTU11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)609
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:40 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)665
19GDRGUDUR JN15:50 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)807
20NLRNELLORE16:17 (Day 2)16:18 (Day 2)845
21OGLONGOLE17:44 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)961
22TELTENALI JN18:57 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1068
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:05 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1099
24WLWARANGAL23:50 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1308
25RDMRAMGUNDAM01:05 (Day 3)01:06 (Day 3)1409
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:10 (Day 3)02:11 (Day 3)1481
27CDCHANDRAPUR04:38 (Day 3)04:39 (Day 3)1564
28SEGMSEVAGRAM06:12 (Day 3)06:13 (Day 3)1685
29NGPNAGPUR07:35 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1761
30ETITARSI JN13:40 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2059
31JBPJABALPUR17:05 (Day 3)17:15 (Day 3)2304
32KTEKATNI18:35 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2394
33STASATNA20:15 (Day 3)20:25 (Day 3)2493
34ALDALLAHABAD JN01:00 (Day 4)01:25 (Day 4)2670
35GYNGYANPUR ROAD02:48 (Day 4)02:50 (Day 4)2735
36MUVMANDUADIH04:35 (Day 4)Destination2791

MUV RMM EXP (15120) MANDUADIH to RAMESWARAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MUVMANDUADIHSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2GYNGYANPUR ROAD21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)57
3ALDALLAHABAD JN00:05 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)121
4STASATNA03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)299
5KTEKATNI05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)397
6JBPJABALPUR06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)488
7ETITARSI JN10:35 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)733
8NGPNAGPUR15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1030
9SEGMSEVAGRAM16:19 (Day 2)16:21 (Day 2)1106
10CDCHANDRAPUR17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1228
11SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1311
12RDMRAMGUNDAM20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1383
13WLWARANGAL23:10 (Day 2)23:12 (Day 2)1484
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:50 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1692
15TELTENALI JN03:26 (Day 3)03:28 (Day 3)1724
16OGLONGOLE04:51 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)1831
17NLRNELLORE06:27 (Day 3)06:29 (Day 3)1947
18GDRGUDUR JN07:53 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1985
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:30 (Day 3)10:50 (Day 3)2127
20CGLCHENGALPATTU11:43 (Day 3)11:45 (Day 3)2182
21VMVILLUPURAM JN13:25 (Day 3)13:35 (Day 3)2285
22CUPJCUDDALORE PORT14:25 (Day 3)14:27 (Day 3)2332
23CDMCHIDAMBARAM15:00 (Day 3)15:02 (Day 3)2370
24SYSIRKAZHI15:20 (Day 3)15:22 (Day 3)2387
25MVMAYILADUTURAI J15:58 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2407
26KMUKUMBAKONAM16:25 (Day 3)16:27 (Day 3)2438
27TJTHANJAVUR17:00 (Day 3)17:02 (Day 3)2477
28TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI18:25 (Day 3)18:30 (Day 3)2527
29PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI19:23 (Day 3)19:25 (Day 3)2580
30KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN20:15 (Day 3)20:20 (Day 3)2617
31DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD20:24 (Day 3)20:26 (Day 3)2621
32SVGASIVAGANGA21:10 (Day 3)21:12 (Day 3)2657
33MNMMANAMADURAI JN22:00 (Day 3)22:05 (Day 3)2678
34PMKPARAMAKKUDI22:28 (Day 3)22:30 (Day 3)2702
35RMDRAMANATHAPURAM22:58 (Day 3)23:00 (Day 3)2737
36RMMRAMESWARAM01:15 (Day 4)Destination2791

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments