15117/15118 MUV JBP EXPRES /JBP MUV EXPRESS: MANDUADIH-JABALPUR-MANDUADIH

MUV JBP EXPRES (15117) MANDUADIH to JABALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MUVMANDUADIHSource08:25 (Day 1)0
2MBSMADHOSINGH09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)44
3GYNGYANPUR ROAD09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)57
4ALYALLAHABAD CITY11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)119
5ALDALLAHABAD JN11:50 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)121
6STASATNA15:40 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)299
7MYRMAIHAR16:14 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)334
8KTEKATNI17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)397
9SHRSIHORA ROAD17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)450
10JBPJABALPUR19:20 (Day 1)Destination488

JBP MUV EXPRESS (15118) JABALPUR to MANDUADIH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2SHRSIHORA ROAD10:30 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)39
3KTEKATNI11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)91
4MYRMAIHAR12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)154
5STASATNA12:45 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)189
6ALDALLAHABAD JN16:40 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)367
7ALYALLAHABAD CITY17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)370
8GYNGYANPUR ROAD18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)432
9MBSMADHOSINGH19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)445
10MUVMANDUADIH20:35 (Day 1)Destination488

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments