15115/15116 LOK NAYAK EXPRESS: CHHAPRA-DELHI-CHHAPRA

LOK NAYAK EXP (15115) CHHAPRA to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource11:15 (Day 1)0
2BUIBALLIA12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)66
3YFPYUSUFPUR13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)111
4GCTGHAZIPUR CITY13:38 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)131
5ARJAUNRIHAR JN14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)171
6DHEDOBHI H15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)193
7MFJMUFTIGANJ15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)213
8JNUJAUNPUR JN16:15 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)230
9SHGSHAHGANJ JN17:10 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)263
10FDFAIZABAD JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)368
11LKOLUCKNOW NR22:20 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)496
12HRIHARDOI00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)597
13SPNSHAHJEHANPUR02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)660
14AOAONLA04:36 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)753
15CHCHANDAUSI JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)795
16MBMORADABAD07:30 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)839
17AMROAMROHA08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)869
18HPUHAPUR09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)943
19GZBGHAZIABAD11:07 (Day 2)11:09 (Day 2)980
20DSADELHI SHAHDARA11:30 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)994
21DLIDELHI11:55 (Day 2)Destination1000

LOK NAYAK EXP (15116) DELHI to CHHAPRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource14:00 (Day 1)0
2DSADELHI SHAHDARA14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)7
3GZBGHAZIABAD14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)20
4HPUHAPUR15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)57
5AMROAMROHA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)131
6MBMORADABAD17:55 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)161
7CHCHANDAUSI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)205
8AOAONLA20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)247
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR23:17 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)340
10HRIHARDOI00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)403
11LKOLUCKNOW NR02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)505
12FDFAIZABAD JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)632
13SHGSHAHGANJ JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)737
14JNUJAUNPUR JN08:05 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)771
15MFJMUFTIGANJ08:44 (Day 2)08:46 (Day 2)787
16DHEDOBHI H09:05 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)808
17ARJAUNRIHAR JN09:32 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)829
18GCTGHAZIPUR CITY10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)869
19YFPYUSUFPUR10:46 (Day 2)10:48 (Day 2)889
20BUIBALLIA11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)935
21CPRCHHAPRA13:20 (Day 2)Destination1000

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments