15107/15108 CPR MTJ EXPRESS/MTJ CPR EXPRESS: CHHAPRA-MATHURA JN-CHHAPRA

CPR MTJ EXPRESS (15107) CHHAPRA to MATHURA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource05:20 (Day 1)0
2SVSIWAN JN06:00 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)61
3BTTBHATNI JN06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)110
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)131
5GKPGORAKHPUR JN08:20 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)180
6KLDKHALILABAD09:09 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)215
7BSTBASTI09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)245
8MSWMASKANWA10:09 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)291
9MURMANKAPUR JN10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)306
10GDGONDA JN11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)334
11BBKBARABANKI JN12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)423
12LJNLUCKNOW NE13:25 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)459
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)532
14CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)535
15KJNKANNAUJ16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)613
16FGRFATEHGARH17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)667
17FBDFARRUKHABAD17:35 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)672
18KMJKAIMGANJ18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)702
19KSJKASGANJ19:45 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)779
20HTCHATHRAS CITY20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)843
21MTJMATHURA JN21:55 (Day 1)Destination884

MTJ CPR EXPRESS (15108) MATHURA JN to CHHAPRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTJMATHURA JNSource23:15 (Day 1)0
2HTCHATHRAS CITY00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)42
3KSJKASGANJ01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)105
4KMJKAIMGANJ02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)183
5FBDFARRUKHABAD02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)213
6FGRFATEHGARH03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)218
7KJNKANNAUJ03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)272
8CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)350
9CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)353
10LJNLUCKNOW NE07:20 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)426
11BBKBARABANKI JN08:36 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)462
12GDGONDA JN10:15 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)551
13MURMANKAPUR JN10:54 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)579
14MSWMASKANWA11:09 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)594
15BSTBASTI11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)640
16KLDKHALILABAD12:21 (Day 2)12:23 (Day 2)670
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:20 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)705
18DEOSDEORIA SADAR14:25 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)754
19BTTBHATNI JN14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)775
20SVSIWAN JN15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)824
21CPRCHHAPRA17:05 (Day 2)Destination884

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments