15105/15106 INTERCITY EXPRESS: CHHAPRA-GORAKHPUR JN-CHHAPRA

INTERCITY EXPRESS (15105) CHHAPRA to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource06:30 (Day 1)0
2EKMAEKMA06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)27
3DDADURAUNDHA JN07:12 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)43
4SVSIWAN JN07:25 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)60
5MWMAIRWA07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)82
6BTKBANKATA07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)88
7BHTRBHATPAR RANI08:07 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)96
8BTTBHATNI JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)109
9NRANUNKHAR08:34 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)116
10DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)130
11GKPGORAKHPUR JN10:30 (Day 1)Destination179

INTERCITY EXPRESS (15106) GORAKHPUR JN to CHHAPRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)3
3KHMKUSMHI17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)13
4SANRSARDARNAGAR17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)19
5CCCHAURI CHAURA17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)24
6GBGAURI BAZAR18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)34
7DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)49
8NRANUNKHAR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)63
9BTTBHATNI JN18:40 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)70
10BHTRBHATPAR RANI18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)83
11BTKBANKATA19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)91
12MWMAIRWA19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)97
13SVSIWAN JN19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)119
14DDADURAUNDHA JN19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)136
15EKMAEKMA20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)152
16CPRCHHAPRA21:30 (Day 1)Destination179

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments