15101/15102 JANSADHARAN EXPRESS: CHHAPRA-MUMBAI CST-CHHAPRA

JANSADHARAN EXP (15101) CHHAPRA to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource21:15 (Day 1)0
2SVSIWAN JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)60
3BTTBHATNI JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)109
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)130
5GKPGORAKHPUR JN00:30 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)179
6BSTBASTI01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)244
7GDGONDA JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)333
8LJNLUCKNOW NE06:00 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)458
9CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)531
10ORAIORAI09:52 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)637
11JHSJHANSI JN11:43 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)751
12BPLBHOPAL JN16:20 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1040
13ETITARSI JN18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1132
14KNWKHANDWA21:00 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1310
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:45 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1434
16MMRMANMAD JN01:05 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1618
17NKNASIK ROAD02:07 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1691
18KYNKALYAN JN04:52 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)1825
19CSTMMUMBAI CST06:15 (Day 3)Destination1878

JANSADHARAN EXP (15102) MUMBAI CST to CHHAPRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN16:30 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)53
3NKNASIK ROAD19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)187
4MMRMANMAD JN20:12 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)260
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)444
6KNWKHANDWA02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)567
7ETITARSI JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)750
8BPLBHOPAL JN07:10 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)842
9JHSJHANSI JN12:13 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1132
10ORAIORAI13:46 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)1245
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL16:55 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1351
12LJNLUCKNOW NE19:05 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1425
13GDGONDA JN21:55 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1549
14BSTBASTI23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1639
15GKPGORAKHPUR JN00:40 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1703
16DEOSDEORIA SADAR01:40 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1753
17BTTBHATNI JN02:10 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)1773
18SVSIWAN JN03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1822
19CPRCHHAPRA04:45 (Day 3)Destination1883

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments