15097/15098 AMARNATH EXPRESS: BHAGALPUR-JAMMU TAWI-BHAGALPUR

AMARNATH EXP (15097) BHAGALPUR to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ00:15 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)25
3JMPJAMALPUR JN01:02 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)53
4AHAABHAIPUR01:26 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)75
5KIULKIUL JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)99
6BJUBARAUNI JN04:45 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)138
7SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)189
8MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)240
9HJPHAJIPUR JN07:46 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)294
10SEESONPUR JN07:57 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)300
11CPRCHHAPRA09:35 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)353
12SVSIWAN JN10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)414
13BTTBHATNI JN11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)463
14DEOSDEORIA SADAR11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)484
15GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:45 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)533
16BSTBASTI15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)598
17GDGONDA JN16:40 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)687
18LKOLUCKNOW NR19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)804
19SPNSHAHJEHANPUR22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)968
20BEBAREILLY23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1039
21MBMORADABAD01:00 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1130
22LRJLAKSAR JN03:05 (Day 3)03:07 (Day 3)1269
23RKROORKEE03:24 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1287
24SRESAHARANPUR04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1322
25JUDJAGADHRI04:52 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)1352
26UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:40 (Day 3)05:48 (Day 3)1403
27LDHLUDHIANA JN07:32 (Day 3)07:42 (Day 3)1517
28JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:40 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)1569
29PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:38 (Day 3)10:43 (Day 3)1686
30KTHUKATHUA11:12 (Day 3)11:13 (Day 3)1709
31JATJAMMU TAWI12:35 (Day 3)Destination1785

AMARNATH EXP (15098) JAMMU TAWI to BHAGALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)216
5LDHLUDHIANA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)269
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:17 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)382
7JUDJAGADHRI06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)433
8SRESAHARANPUR06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)463
9RKROORKEE07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)498
10LRJLAKSAR JN07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)516
11MBMORADABAD10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)656
12BEBAREILLY11:37 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)747
13SPNSHAHJEHANPUR12:45 (Day 2)12:47 (Day 2)817
14LKOLUCKNOW NR15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)982
15GDGONDA JN17:35 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1098
16BSTBASTI19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1188
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:40 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1252
18DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1302
19BTTBHATNI JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1323
20SVSIWAN JN23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1371
21CPRCHHAPRA00:50 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1432
22SEESONPUR JN01:50 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1486
23HJPHAJIPUR JN02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1491
24MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:00 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1545
25SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:30 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1597
26BJUBARAUNI JN05:30 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1648
27KIULKIUL JN07:15 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1687
28AHAABHAIPUR07:41 (Day 3)07:43 (Day 3)1710
29JMPJAMALPUR JN08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1732
30SGGSULTANGANJ08:52 (Day 3)08:54 (Day 3)1761
31BGPBHAGALPUR10:00 (Day 3)Destination1785

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments