15055/15056 AF RMR EXPRESS/RMR AF EXPRESS: AGRA FORT-RAMNAGAR-AGRA FORT

AF RMR EXPRESS (15055) AGRA FORT to RAMNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AFAGRA FORTSource11:20 (Day 1)0
2IDHIDGAH AGRA JN11:32 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)2
3AHACHHNERA JN12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)27
4MTJMATHURA JN13:30 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)62
5MRTMATHURA CANT13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)64
6HTCHATHRAS CITY14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)103
7SKASIKANDRA RAO15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)138
8KSJKASGANJ16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)167
9SRNKSORON16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)181
10UJHUJHANI17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)213
11BEMBUDAUN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)226
12BEBAREILLY19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)271
13BCBAREILLY CITY19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)273
14IZNIZZATNAGAR20:27 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)278
15BHIBAHERI21:17 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)322
16KHHKICHHA21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)338
17PBWPANTNAGAR21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)349
18LKULAL KUAN22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)355
19BPZBAZPUR22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)393
20KPVKASHIPUR23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)413
21RMRRAMNAGAR23:55 (Day 1)Destination441

RMR AF EXP (15056) RAMNAGAR to AGRA FORT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMRRAMNAGARSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2KPVKASHIPUR18:18 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)28
3BPZBAZPUR18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)48
4LKULAL KUAN19:40 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)86
5PBWPANTNAGAR20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)92
6KHHKICHHA20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)104
7BHIBAHERI20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)119
8IZNIZZATNAGAR21:58 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)163
9BCBAREILLY CITY22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)168
10BEBAREILLY22:57 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)170
11BEMBUDAUN00:07 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)216
12UJHUJHANI00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)229
13SRNKSORON01:04 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)260
14KSJKASGANJ01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)275
15SKASIKANDRA RAO02:12 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)304
16HTCHATHRAS CITY02:56 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)338
17MRTMATHURA CANT04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)378
18MTJMATHURA JN04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)380
19AHACHHNERA JN05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)415
20IDHIDGAH AGRA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)439
21AFAGRA FORT06:30 (Day 2)Destination441

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments