15053/15054 CPR LJN EXPRESS/LJN CPR EXPRESS: CHHAPRA-LUCKNOW NE-CHHAPRA

CPR LJN EXP (15053) CHHAPRA to LUCKNOW NE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource19:35 (Day 1)0
2BUIBALLIA20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)66
3YFPYUSUFPUR21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)111
4GCTGHAZIPUR CITY21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)131
5ARJAUNRIHAR JN22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)171
6BSBVARANASI JN00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)206
7JNUJAUNPUR JN01:16 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)263
8SHGSHAHGANJ JN01:48 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)297
9AYAYODHYA03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)395
10FDFAIZABAD JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)402
11GTNRGOMATI NAGAR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)521
12BNZBADSHAHNAGAR07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)526
13LJNLUCKNOW NE09:00 (Day 2)Destination537

LJN CPR EXP (15054) LUCKNOW NE to CHHAPRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource21:00 (Day 1)0
2BNZBADSHAHNAGAR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)12
3GTNRGOMATI NAGAR21:49 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)16
4FDFAIZABAD JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)136
5AYAYODHYA01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)143
6SHGSHAHGANJ JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)241
7JNUJAUNPUR JN04:26 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)274
8BSBVARANASI JN06:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)332
9ARJAUNRIHAR JN07:14 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)367
10GCTGHAZIPUR CITY08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)407
11YFPYUSUFPUR08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)426
12BUIBALLIA09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)472
13CPRCHHAPRA12:15 (Day 2)Destination537

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments