15051/15052 KOAA GKP EXPRESS/GKP KOLKATA EXPRESS: KOLKATA-GORAKHPUR JN-KOLKATA

KOAA GKP EXP (15051) KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource14:30 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)34
3BDCBANDEL JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)43
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)110
5DGRDURGAPUR17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)174
6ASNASANSOL JN18:17 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)216
7CRJCHITTARANJAN18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)241
8MDPMADHUPUR JN19:26 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)297
9JSMEJASIDIH JN19:54 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)326
10JAJJHAJHA21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)370
11BJUBARAUNI JN23:15 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)463
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)514
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)566
14CAACHAKIA02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)614
15BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)645
16SGLSAGAULI JN03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)667
17BTHBETTIAH03:25 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)688
18NKENARKATIAGANJ JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)725
19BUGBAGAHA04:43 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)767
20SBZSISWA BAZAR06:21 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)810
21CPJKAPTANGANJ JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)836
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN08:10 (Day 2)Destination875

GKP KOLKATA EXP (15052) GORAKHPUR JN to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2PPCPIPRAICH10:32 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)20
3CPJKAPTANGANJ JN11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)40
4SBZSISWA BAZAR11:42 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)66
5BUGBAGAHA12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)109
6NKENARKATIAGANJ JN13:25 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)151
7BTHBETTIAH14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)187
8SGLSAGAULI JN14:42 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)209
9BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)231
10CAACHAKIA15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)262
11MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)310
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)362
13BJUBARAUNI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)412
14JAJJHAJHA21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)506
15JSMEJASIDIH JN22:22 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)550
16MDPMADHUPUR JN22:52 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)579
17CRJCHITTARANJAN23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)635
18ASNASANSOL JN00:22 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)660
19DGRDURGAPUR00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)702
20BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)765
21BDCBANDEL JN02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)833
22KOAAKOLKATA04:25 (Day 2)Destination875

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments