15049/15050 KOAA GKP EXPRESS/GKP KOLKATA EXPRESS: KOLKATA-GORAKHPUR JN-KOLKATA

KOAA GKP EXP (15049) KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource14:30 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)34
3BDCBANDEL JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)43
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)110
5DGRDURGAPUR17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)174
6ASNASANSOL JN18:17 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)216
7CRJCHITTARANJAN18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)241
8MDPMADHUPUR JN19:26 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)297
9JSMEJASIDIH JN19:54 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)326
10JAJJHAJHA21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)370
11BJUBARAUNI JN23:15 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)463
12MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR00:08 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)500
13SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE00:20 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)513
14DESDESARI00:40 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)531
15HJPHAJIPUR JN01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)551
16CPRCHHAPRA02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)610
17SIPSURAIMANPUR03:17 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)639
18BUIBALLIA03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)675
19PEPPHEPHNA JN04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)686
20RSRRASRA04:37 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)708
21IAAINDARA JN05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)736
22MAUMAU JN05:30 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)744
23BLTRBELTHARA ROAD06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)779
24SRUSALEMPUR JN07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)802
25BTTBHATNI JN07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)812
26DEOSDEORIA SADAR07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)833
27GKPGORAKHPUR JN09:45 (Day 2)Destination883

GKP KOLKATA EXP (15050) GORAKHPUR JN to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)50
3BTTBHATNI JN09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)71
4SRUSALEMPUR JN09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)81
5BLTRBELTHARA ROAD09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)104
6MAUMAU JN10:40 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)139
7IAAINDARA JN11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)147
8RSRRASRA12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)175
9PEPPHEPHNA JN12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)197
10BUIBALLIA13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)208
11SIPSURAIMANPUR13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)244
12CPRCHHAPRA14:55 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)273
13HJPHAJIPUR JN16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)332
14DESDESARI16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)352
15SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)370
16MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)383
17BJUBARAUNI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)420
18JAJJHAJHA21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)513
19JSMEJASIDIH JN22:22 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)557
20MDPMADHUPUR JN22:52 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)586
21CRJCHITTARANJAN23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)642
22ASNASANSOL JN00:22 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)667
23DGRDURGAPUR00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)709
24BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)773
25BDCBANDEL JN02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)840
26KOAAKOLKATA04:25 (Day 2)Destination883

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments