15047/15048 PURBANCHAL EXPRESS/PURVANCHAL EXPRESS: KOLKATA-GORAKHPUR JN-KOLKATA

PURBANCHAL EXP (15047) KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource14:30 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)34
3BDCBANDEL JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)43
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)110
5DGRDURGAPUR17:38 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)174
6ASNASANSOL JN18:17 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)216
7CRJCHITTARANJAN18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)241
8MDPMADHUPUR JN19:26 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)297
9JSMEJASIDIH JN19:54 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)326
10JAJJHAJHA21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)370
11BJUBARAUNI JN23:15 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)463
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)514
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)566
14HJPHAJIPUR JN02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)620
15SEESONPUR JN02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)625
16CPRCHHAPRA04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)679
17SVSIWAN JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)740
18DEOSDEORIA SADAR06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)809
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN07:45 (Day 2)Destination859

PURVANCHAL EXP (15048) GORAKHPUR JN to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)50
3SVSIWAN JN13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)120
4CPRCHHAPRA14:40 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)180
5SEESONPUR JN15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)234
6HJPHAJIPUR JN16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)240
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)293
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)345
9BJUBARAUNI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)396
10JAJJHAJHA21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)489
11JSMEJASIDIH JN22:22 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)533
12MDPMADHUPUR JN22:52 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)562
13CRJCHITTARANJAN23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)619
14ASNASANSOL JN00:22 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)644
15DGRDURGAPUR00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)686
16BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)749
17BDCBANDEL JN02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)816
18KOAAKOLKATA04:25 (Day 2)Destination859

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments