15045/15046 GKP OKHA EXPRES /GORAKHPUR EXPRESS: GORAKHPUR JN-OKHA-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP OKHA EXPRES (15045) GORAKHPUR JN to OKHA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2BSTBASTI05:55 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)65
3GDGONDA JN07:25 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)154
4BBKBARABANKI JN09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)243
5BNZBADSHAHNAGAR09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)267
6LJNLUCKNOW NE10:00 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)279
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:05 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)353
8ETWETAWAH14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)491
9RKMRAJA KI MANDI16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)607
10AGCAGRA CANTT17:12 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)611
11DHODHAULPUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)663
12MRAMORENA18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)691
13GWLGWALIOR19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)729
14JHSJHANSI JN21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)826
15BINABINA JN01:15 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)979
16MNVMUNGAOLI02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1007
17ASKNASHOK NAGAR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)1053
18GUNAGUNA03:35 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)1097
19RTARUTHIYAI04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1118
20BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1194
21SFYSHAJAPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1283
22MKCMAKSI08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)1311
23UJNUJJAIN JN09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1352
24NADNAGDA JN10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1407
25RTMRATLAM JN11:00 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1448
26GDAGODHRA JN14:10 (Day 2)14:12 (Day 2)1636
27BRCVADODARA JN15:13 (Day 2)15:46 (Day 2)1710
28ANNDANAND JN16:16 (Day 2)16:18 (Day 2)1746
29MANMANINAGAR17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1806
30ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:00 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1810
31VGVIRAMGAM JN19:27 (Day 2)19:29 (Day 2)1875
32SUNRSURENDRANAGAR20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1940
33WKRWANKANER JN22:03 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)2015
34RJTRAJKOT JN22:56 (Day 2)23:01 (Day 2)2056
35HAPAHAPA00:21 (Day 3)00:23 (Day 3)2133
36JAMJAMNAGAR00:38 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)2141
37KMBLKHAMBHALIYA01:45 (Day 3)01:47 (Day 3)2196
38DWKDWARKA03:22 (Day 3)03:24 (Day 3)2280
39OKHAOKHA04:20 (Day 3)Destination2309

GORAKHPUR EXP (15046) OKHA to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1OKHAOKHASource19:15 (Day 1)0
2DWKDWARKA19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)29
3KMBLKHAMBHALIYA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)114
4JAMJAMNAGAR22:04 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)168
5HAPAHAPA22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)177
6RJTRAJKOT JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)253
7WKRWANKANER JN00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)294
8SUNRSURENDRANAGAR02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)369
9VGVIRAMGAM JN03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)434
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)499
11ANNDANAND JN06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)563
12BRCVADODARA JN07:02 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)599
13GDAGODHRA JN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)673
14RTMRATLAM JN11:30 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)861
15NADNAGDA JN12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)902
16UJNUJJAIN JN14:25 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)957
17MKCMAKSI15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)998
18SFYSHAJAPUR16:16 (Day 2)16:18 (Day 2)1026
19BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1115
20RTARUTHIYAI19:25 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1191
21GUNAGUNA20:10 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1212
22ASKNASHOK NAGAR21:13 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1256
23MNVMUNGAOLI21:58 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1302
24BINABINA JN23:55 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 3)1330
25JHSJHANSI JN03:00 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)1483
26GWLGWALIOR04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1580
27MRAMORENA04:55 (Day 3)04:57 (Day 3)1618
28DHODHAULPUR05:50 (Day 3)05:52 (Day 3)1646
29AGCAGRA CANTT07:00 (Day 3)07:08 (Day 3)1698
30RKMRAJA KI MANDI07:17 (Day 3)07:19 (Day 3)1702
31ETWETAWAH09:23 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)1819
32CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:50 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)1957
33LJNLUCKNOW NE13:35 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)2030
34BNZBADSHAHNAGAR14:23 (Day 3)14:25 (Day 3)2042
35BBKBARABANKI JN15:03 (Day 3)15:05 (Day 3)2066
36GDGONDA JN16:35 (Day 3)16:50 (Day 3)2155
37BSTBASTI18:15 (Day 3)18:20 (Day 3)2244
38GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:45 (Day 3)Destination2309

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments