15043/15044 LJN KGM EXPRESS/KGM LJN EXPRESS: LUCKNOW NE-KATHGODAM-LUCKNOW NE

LJN KGM EXP (15043) LUCKNOW NE to KATHGODAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource08:05 (Day 1)0
2BEBAREILLY11:40 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)236
3BCBAREILLY CITY12:00 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)238
4IZNIZZATNAGAR12:31 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)243
5BPRBHOJIPURA JN12:45 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)255
6BHIBAHERI13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)287
7KHHKICHHA13:27 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)302
8PBWPANTNAGAR13:39 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)314
9LKULAL KUAN13:55 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)320
10HDWHALDWANI14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)336
11KGMKATHGODAM14:55 (Day 1)Destination342

KGM LJN EXP (15044) KATHGODAM to LUCKNOW NE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGMKATHGODAMSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2HDWHALDWANI16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)7
3LKULAL KUAN16:51 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)23
4PBWPANTNAGAR17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)29
5KHHKICHHA17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)41
6BHIBAHERI17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)56
7BPRBHOJIPURA JN18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)88
8IZNIZZATNAGAR18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)100
9BCBAREILLY CITY18:50 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)105
10BEBAREILLY19:20 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)107
11LJNLUCKNOW NE23:55 (Day 1)Destination342

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments