15041/15042 FBD KSJ EXPRESS/KSJ FBD EXPRESS: FARRUKHABAD-KASGANJ-FARRUKHABAD

FBD KSJ EXP (15041) FARRUKHABAD to KASGANJ

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FBDFARRUKHABADSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2SSDSHAMSABAD18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)16
3KMJKAIMGANJ18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)30
4RDNRUDAIN19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)45
5PTIPATIALI19:34 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)69
6GWAGANJ DUNDWARA19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)75
7SWRTSAHAWAR TOWN20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)88
8KSJKASGANJ20:45 (Day 1)Destination107

KSJ FBD EXP (15042) KASGANJ to FARRUKHABAD

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KSJKASGANJSource19:05 (Day 1)0
2SWRTSAHAWAR TOWN19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)19
3GWAGANJ DUNDWARA19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)32
4PTIPATIALI19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)38
5RDNRUDAIN20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)62
6KMJKAIMGANJ20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)77
7SSDSHAMSABAD20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)91
8FBDFARRUKHABAD21:45 (Day 1)Destination107

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments