15037/15038 CNB KSJ EXPRESS/KSJ CNB EXPRESS: KANPUR CENTRAL-KASGANJ-KANPUR CENTRAL

CNB KSJ EXP (15037) KANPUR CENTRAL to KASGANJ

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource10:45 (Day 1)0
2CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)2
3RPORAWATPUR11:04 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)6
4KAPKALIANPUR11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)12
5BLUBILHAUR12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)55
6KJNKANNAUJ12:34 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)80
7GHJGURSAHAIGANJ12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)102
8KLJKAMALGANJ13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)121
9FGRFATEHGARH13:45 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)134
10FBDFARRUKHABAD14:10 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)139
11SSDSHAMSABAD14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)155
12KMJKAIMGANJ14:47 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)169
13RDNRUDAIN15:06 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)184
14BAPRBALLUPUR F15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)188
15DRODARYAOGONJ15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)194
16PTIPATIALI15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)208
17GWAGANJ DUNDWARA15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)214
18SWRTSAHAWAR TOWN16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)227
19KSJKASGANJ16:40 (Day 1)Destination247

KSJ CNB EXP (15038) KASGANJ to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KSJKASGANJSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2SWRTSAHAWAR TOWN12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)20
3GWAGANJ DUNDWARA12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)33
4PTIPATIALI12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)39
5DRODARYAOGONJ13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)53
6BAPRBALLUPUR F13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)59
7RDNRUDAIN13:24 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)63
8KMJKAIMGANJ13:36 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)78
9SSDSHAMSABAD13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)92
10FBDFARRUKHABAD14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)108
11FGRFATEHGARH14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)113
12KLJKAMALGANJ14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)126
13GHJGURSAHAIGANJ15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)145
14KJNKANNAUJ15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)167
15BLUBILHAUR16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)192
16KAPKALIANPUR16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)235
17RPORAWATPUR17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)241
18CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)245
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL17:50 (Day 1)Destination248

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments