15035/15036 UTR SAMPRK K EXPRESS: DELHI-KATHGODAM DELHI-DELHI

UTR SAMPRK K EX (15035) DELHI to KATHGODAM DELHI to RAMNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource16:00 (Day 1)0
2AMROAMROHA18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)131
3MBMORADABAD18:55 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)161
4RMURAMPUR20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)189
5BLQRBILASPUR ROAD20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)216
6RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)234
7LKULAL KUAN21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)255
8HDWHALDWANI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)271
9KGMKATHGODAM22:40 (Day 1)Destination278
11MBMORADABAD18:55 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)161
12KPVKASHIPUR20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)212
13RMRRAMNAGAR20:40 (Day 1)Destination239

UTR SAMPRK K EX (15036) KATHGODAM to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGMKATHGODAMSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2HDWHALDWANI09:06 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)7
3LKULAL KUAN09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)23
4RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)45
5BLQRBILASPUR ROAD10:30 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)63
6RMURAMPUR11:15 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)90
7MBMORADABAD12:00 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)117
8AMROAMROHA12:52 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)147
9DLIDELHI15:20 (Day 1)Destination278

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments