15031/15032 RMR CDG EXPRESS/CDG RMR EXPRESS: RAMNAGAR-CHANDIGARH-RAMNAGAR

RMR CDG EXP (15031) RAMNAGAR to CHANDIGARH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMRRAMNAGARSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2KPVKASHIPUR05:53 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)28
3PLSPIPALSANA06:36 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)58
4MBMORADABAD07:35 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)78
5NBDNAJIBABAD JN09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)176
6LRJLAKSAR JN09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)218
7RKROORKEE10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)236
8SRESAHARANPUR11:00 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)271
9JUDJAGADHRI11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)301
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:30 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)352
11CDGCHANDIGARH13:35 (Day 1)Destination419

CDG RMR EXP (15032) CHANDIGARH to RAMNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:40 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)68
3JUDJAGADHRI17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)119
4SRESAHARANPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)149
5RKROORKEE19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)184
6LRJLAKSAR JN19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)202
7NBDNAJIBABAD JN20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)244
8MBMORADABAD21:43 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)342
9PLSPIPALSANA22:17 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)361
10KPVKASHIPUR23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)392
11RMRRAMNAGAR23:35 (Day 1)Destination419

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments