15029/15030 GKP PUNE EXPRESS/PUNE GKP EXPRES GORAKHPUR JN-PUNE JN-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP PUNE EXP (15029) GORAKHPUR JN to PUNE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD18:01 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)65
4MURMANKAPUR JN19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)126
5GDGONDA JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)154
6LKOLUCKNOW NR22:20 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)271
7ONUNNAO JN23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)327
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)345
9ORAIORAI02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)451
10JHSJHANSI JN04:25 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)564
11BINABINA JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)717
12BPLBHOPAL JN09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)855
13HBJHABIBGANJ09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)861
14ETITARSI JN11:55 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)947
15KNWKHANDWA14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1130
16BSLBHUSAVAL JN16:50 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1254
17MMRMANMAD JN19:35 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1438
18KPGKOPARGAON20:53 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1480
19ANGAHMADNAGAR22:57 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1591
20PUNEPUNE JN04:05 (Day 3)Destination1750

PUNE GKP EXPRES (15030) PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource10:45 (Day 1)0
2ANGAHMADNAGAR13:57 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)160
3KPGKOPARGAON15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)271
4MMRMANMAD JN17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)313
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)497
6KNWKHANDWA23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)620
7ETITARSI JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)804
8HBJHABIBGANJ03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)889
9BPLBHOPAL JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)895
10BINABINA JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1034
11JHSJHANSI JN08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1186
12ORAIORAI10:54 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)1300
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1406
14ONUNNAO JN15:07 (Day 2)15:09 (Day 2)1423
15LKOLUCKNOW NR16:15 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1480
16GDGONDA JN18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1596
17MURMANKAPUR JN19:07 (Day 2)19:09 (Day 2)1624
18BSTBASTI20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1686
19KLDKHALILABAD21:02 (Day 2)21:04 (Day 2)1715
20GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:55 (Day 2)Destination1750

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments