15027/15028 MAURYA EXPRESS: HATIA-GORAKHPUR JN-HATIA

MAURYA EXP (15027) HATIA to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource17:05 (Day 1)0
2RNCRANCHI17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)7
3MURIMURI18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)72
4JAAJHALIDA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)85
5KSXKOTSHILA19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)96
6BKSCBOKARO STL CITY19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)125
7CRPCHANDRAPURA20:24 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)140
8KTHKATRASGARH20:58 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)161
9DHNDHANBAD JN21:50 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)174
10KMMEKUMARDUBI22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)213
11BRRBARAKAR22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)216
12ULTKULTI23:10 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)219
13CRJCHITTARANJAN23:40 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)236
14VDSVIDYASAGAR00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)268
15MDPMADHUPUR JN00:29 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)292
16JSMEJASIDIH JN00:58 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)321
17JAJJHAJHA02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)365
18JMUJAMUI02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)391
19KIULKIUL JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)419
20LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:12 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)420
21BRYABARHIYA03:42 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)435
22HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER04:10 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)446
23BJUBARAUNI JN05:05 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)458
24BCABACHWARA JN05:40 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)475
25DSSDALSINGH SARAI05:55 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)486
26SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)509
27KPGMKARPURIGRAM06:47 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)515
28KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA06:56 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)522
29DOLDHOLI07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)536
30MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)561
31GRLGORAUL08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)587
32BNRBHAGWANPUR08:55 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)595
33HJPHAJIPUR JN09:54 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)615
34SEESONPUR JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)620
35DGADIGHWARA10:30 (Day 2)10:31 (Day 2)643
36CICHHAPRA KACHERI11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)672
37CPRCHHAPRA11:50 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)674
38EKMAEKMA12:32 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)702
39DDADURAUNDHA JN12:50 (Day 2)12:51 (Day 2)717
40SVSIWAN JN13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)735
41ZRDEJIRADEI13:26 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)745
42MWMAIRWA13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)756
43BTKBANKATA13:53 (Day 2)13:54 (Day 2)762
44BHTRBHATPAR RANI14:24 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)770
45BTTBHATNI JN14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)783
46DEOSDEORIA SADAR15:14 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)804
47GBGAURI BAZAR16:07 (Day 2)16:08 (Day 2)819
48CCCHAURI CHAURA16:27 (Day 2)16:28 (Day 2)829
49GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:25 (Day 2)Destination854

MAURYA EXPRESS (15028) GORAKHPUR JN to HATIA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2CCCHAURI CHAURA07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)25
3GBGAURI BAZAR08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)35
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)50
5BTTBHATNI JN08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)71
6BHTRBHATPAR RANI09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)84
7BTKBANKATA09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)92
8MWMAIRWA09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)98
9ZRDEJIRADEI09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)109
10SVSIWAN JN09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)120
11DDADURAUNDHA JN10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)137
12EKMAEKMA10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)153
13CPRCHHAPRA11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)180
14CICHHAPRA KACHERI11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)182
15DGADIGHWARA12:07 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)211
16SEESONPUR JN12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)234
17HJPHAJIPUR JN12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)240
18BNRBHAGWANPUR13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)259
19GRLGORAUL13:41 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)267
20MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)293
21DOLDHOLI14:51 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)318
22KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)332
23KPGMKARPURIGRAM15:54 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)339
24SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:08 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)345
25DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)369
26BCABACHWARA JN16:47 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)380
27BJUBARAUNI JN18:20 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)396
28HTZHATHIDAH JN19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)414
29BRYABARHIYA19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)425
30LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)440
31KIULKIUL JN20:07 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)441
32JMUJAMUI20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)469
33JAJJHAJHA22:08 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)495
34JSMEJASIDIH JN22:51 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)539
35MDPMADHUPUR JN23:21 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)568
36VDSVIDYASAGAR23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)592
37CRJCHITTARANJAN00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)625
38ULTKULTI00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)641
39BRRBARAKAR00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)645
40KMMEKUMARDUBI00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)647
41DHNDHANBAD JN02:35 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)686
42KTHKATRASGARH03:28 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)699
43CRPCHANDRAPURA04:30 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)720
44BKSCBOKARO STL CITY05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)735
45KSXKOTSHILA05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)764
46JAAJHALIDA05:51 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)776
47MURIMURI06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)788
48RNCRANCHI07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)853
49HTEHATIA08:10 (Day 2)Destination860

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments