15025/15026 MAU ANVT EXPRES /ANVT MAU EXPRESS: MAU JN-ANAND VIHAR TRM-MAU JN

MAU ANVT EXPRES (15025) MAU JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAUMAU JNSource10:45 (Day 1)0
2MMAMUHAMMADABAD11:09 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)22
3AMHAZAMGARH11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)44
4SHGSHAHGANJ JN13:05 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)100
5ABPAKBARPUR14:09 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)144
6FDFAIZABAD JN15:34 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)205
7LKOLUCKNOW NR18:50 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)333
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)407
9ALJNALIGARH JN02:30 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)714
10GZBGHAZIABAD05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)820
11ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM06:20 (Day 2)Destination833

ANVT MAU EXP (15026) ANAND VIHAR TRM to MAU JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource12:55 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD13:22 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)13
3ALJNALIGARH JN14:41 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)119
4CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:15 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)427
5LKOLUCKNOW NR20:50 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)500
6FDFAIZABAD JN00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)628
7ABPAKBARPUR01:37 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)689
8SHGSHAHGANJ JN02:55 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)733
9AMHAZAMGARH05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)790
10MMAMUHAMMADABAD06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)811
11MAUMAU JN06:40 (Day 2)Destination833

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments