15023/15024 GKP YPR EXPRESS/YPR GKP EXPRESS: GORAKHPUR JN-YESVANTPUR JN-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP YPR EXP (15023) GORAKHPUR JN to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2MURMANKAPUR JN10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)126
3AYAYODHYA11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)165
4FDFAIZABAD JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)172
5LJNLUCKNOW NE15:50 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)307
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL17:55 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)381
7ORAIORAI19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)487
8JHSJHANSI JN21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)601
9LARLALITPUR23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)691
10BINABINA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)753
11BPLBHOPAL JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)892
12ETITARSI JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)983
13BZUBETUL07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)1090
14NGPNAGPUR10:35 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1280
15CDCHANDRAPUR13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)1478
16BPQBALHARSHAH14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1491
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:39 (Day 2)15:41 (Day 2)1561
18KZJKAZIPET JN18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1726
19KCGKACHEGUDA22:20 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1863
20MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR00:13 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1969
21KRNTKURNOOL TOWN02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)2100
22ATPANANTAPUR06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2265
23DMMDHARMAVARAM JN07:15 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)2299
24YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:15 (Day 3)Destination2473

YPR GKP EXP (15024) YESVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:40 (Day 1)0
2DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)187
3ATPANANTAPUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)220
4KRNTKURNOOL TOWN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)386
5MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)516
6KCGKACHEGUDA10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)622
7KZJKAZIPET JN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)760
8SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:09 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)924
9BPQBALHARSHAH21:45 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)994
10CDCHANDRAPUR22:12 (Day 2)22:14 (Day 2)1008
11NGPNAGPUR00:45 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1205
12BZUBETUL03:42 (Day 3)03:44 (Day 3)1395
13ETITARSI JN05:50 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1502
14BPLBHOPAL JN08:35 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)1594
15BINABINA JN11:45 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)1732
16LARLALITPUR12:42 (Day 3)12:44 (Day 3)1795
17JHSJHANSI JN14:00 (Day 3)14:15 (Day 3)1885
18ORAIORAI16:14 (Day 3)16:15 (Day 3)1999
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:05 (Day 3)19:15 (Day 3)2104
20LJNLUCKNOW NE20:35 (Day 3)21:00 (Day 3)2178
21FDFAIZABAD JN00:45 (Day 4)00:55 (Day 4)2314
22AYAYODHYA01:30 (Day 4)01:40 (Day 4)2321
23MURMANKAPUR JN02:30 (Day 4)02:35 (Day 4)2359
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:55 (Day 4)Destination2485

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments