15021/15022 SHM GKP EXPRESS/GKP SHM EXPRESS: SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR JN-SHALIMAR

SHM GKP EXPRESS (15021) SHALIMAR to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource20:22 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)113
3TATATATANAGAR JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)248
4PRRPURULIA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)338
5BJEBHOJUDIH JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)387
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)430
7GAYAGAYA JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)599
8SSMSASARAM08:15 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)702
9MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN10:22 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)802
10BSBVARANASI JN11:20 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)819
11ARJAUNRIHAR JN12:21 (Day 2)12:23 (Day 2)854
12MAUMAU JN13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)912
13BTTBHATNI JN14:37 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)979
14DEOSDEORIA SADAR14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1000
15GKPGORAKHPUR JN16:25 (Day 2)Destination1050

GKP SHM EXPRESS (15022) GORAKHPUR JN to SHALIMAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)50
3BTTBHATNI JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)71
4MAUMAU JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)139
5ARJAUNRIHAR JN17:12 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)196
6BSBVARANASI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)231
7MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:25 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)248
8SSMSASARAM20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)348
9GAYAGAYA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)451
10GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)621
11BJEBHOJUDIH JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)664
12PRRPURULIA JN03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)713
13TATATATANAGAR JN05:40 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)803
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)937
15SHMSHALIMAR09:55 (Day 2)Destination1050

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments