15017/15018 GORAKHPUR EXPRESS/GKP LTT EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-GORAKHPUR JN-LOKMANYATILAK T

GORAKHPUR EXP (15017) LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN07:19 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)38
4KSRAKASARA08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)105
5IGPIGATPURI09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)121
6DVLDEVLALI09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)166
7NKNASIK ROAD10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)172
8LSLASALGAON10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)220
9MMRMANMAD JN11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)245
10NGNNANDGAON11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)270
11CSNCHALISGAON JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)312
12PCPACHORA JN12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)357
13JLJALGAON JN12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)405
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:25 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)429
15RVRAVER14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)463
16BAUBURHANPUR14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)483
17NPNRNEPANAGAR14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)510
18KNWKHANDWA16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)552
19TLVTALVADYA16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)568
20SGBJSURGAON BANJARI17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)580
21CAERCHHANERA17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)598
22BRUDBARUD17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)608
23KKNKHIRKIYA17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)628
24HDHARDA18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)660
25TBNTIMARNI18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)674
26BPFBANAPURA19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)702
27ETITARSI JN21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)736
28SGPSOHAGPUR22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)785
29PPIPIPARIYA22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)803
30GARGADARWARA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)853
31KYKARELI23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)881
32NUNARSINGHPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)897
33SRIDSHRIDHAM00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)928
34MMLMADAN MAHAL00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)977
35JBPJABALPUR00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)981
36SHRSIHORA ROAD01:44 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)1019
37KTEKATNI02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)1072
38MYRMAIHAR03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)1135
39STASATNA03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1170
40JTWJAITWAR04:17 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)1190
41MKPMANIKPUR JN05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1247
42DBRDABHAURA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1270
43SRJSHANKARGARH06:42 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)1303
44JSRJASRA07:04 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)1324
45NYNNAINI07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)1340
46ALDALLAHABAD JN08:10 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1348
47PRGPRAYAG08:46 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)1354
48PFMPHAPHAMAU JN09:14 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)1361
49SYCSARAI CHANDI09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)1373
50PLPPHULPUR09:42 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1384
51URPRUGRASENPUR09:52 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)1393
52JNHJANGHAI JN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1407
53SQNSARAI KANSRAI10:20 (Day 2)10:21 (Day 2)1412
54SAWSURIAWAN10:37 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)1422
55MOFMONDH10:47 (Day 2)10:48 (Day 2)1430
56BOYBHADOHI10:59 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)1438
57PRFPARSIPUR11:14 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1446
58KEHKAPSETI11:24 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1455
59SWPRSEWAPURI11:34 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1460
60BSBVARANASI JN12:40 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1482
61BCYVARANASI CITY13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1486
62ARJAUNRIHAR JN13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1517
63JKNJAKHANIAN14:21 (Day 2)14:23 (Day 2)1546
64DLRDULLAHAPUR14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1554
65MAUMAU JN15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1575
66IAAINDARA JN15:30 (Day 2)15:32 (Day 2)1583
67BLTRBELTHARA ROAD16:11 (Day 2)16:13 (Day 2)1610
68LRDLAR ROAD16:26 (Day 2)16:28 (Day 2)1623
69SRUSALEMPUR JN16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1633
70BTTBHATNI JN17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1643
71DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1664
72GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:10 (Day 2)Destination1713

GKP LTT EXP (15018) GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T GORAKHPUR JN to C SHAHUMHARAJ T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR06:18 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)50
3BTTBHATNI JN06:50 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)71
4SRUSALEMPUR JN07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)81
5LRDLAR ROAD07:19 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)91
6BLTRBELTHARA ROAD07:34 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)104
7IAAINDARA JN08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)131
8MAUMAU JN08:32 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)139
9DLRDULLAHAPUR08:57 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)160
10JKNJAKHANIAN09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)168
11ARJAUNRIHAR JN09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)196
12BCYVARANASI CITY10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)228
13BSBVARANASI JN11:05 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)231
14CHHCHAUKHANDI11:41 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)247
15SWPRSEWAPURI11:49 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)254
16KEHKAPSETI11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)259
17PRFPARSIPUR12:09 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)268
18BOYBHADOHI12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)276
19MOFMONDH12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)284
20SAWSURIAWAN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)291
21SQNSARAI KANSRAI12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)301
22JNHJANGHAI JN13:03 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)307
23URPRUGRASENPUR13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)321
24PLPPHULPUR13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)330
25SYCSARAI CHANDI13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)341
26PFMPHAPHAMAU JN15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)353
27PRGPRAYAG15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)360
28ALDALLAHABAD JN16:00 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)366
29NYNNAINI16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)374
30JSRJASRA17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)390
31SRJSHANKARGARH17:24 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)411
32DBRDABHAURA17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)444
33MKPMANIKPUR JN18:27 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)467
34JTWJAITWAR19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)524
35STASATNA19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)544
36MYRMAIHAR20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)579
37KTEKATNI21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)642
38SHRSIHORA ROAD21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)695
39JBPJABALPUR23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)733
40MMLMADAN MAHAL23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)736
41SRIDSHRIDHAM00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)786
42NUNARSINGHPUR01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)817
43KYKARELI01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)833
44GARGADARWARA01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)861
45PPIPIPARIYA02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)911
46SGPSOHAGPUR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)929
47ETITARSI JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)978
48BPFBANAPURA04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)1012
49TBNTIMARNI05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1039
50HDHARDA05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)1054
51KKNKHIRKIYA06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1086
52BRUDBARUD06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)1106
53CAERCHHANERA06:31 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)1116
54SGBJSURGAON BANJARI06:51 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)1134
55TLVTALVADYA07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)1146
56KNWKHANDWA08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1162
57NPNRNEPANAGAR08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1204
58BAUBURHANPUR09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1231
59RVRAVER09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1251
60BSLBHUSAVAL JN10:05 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1285
61JLJALGAON JN10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1309
62PCPACHORA JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1357
63CSNCHALISGAON JN11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1402
64NGNNANDGAON12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)1444
65MMRMANMAD JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1469
66LSLASALGAON13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1494
67NKNASIK ROAD13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1542
68DVLDEVLALI14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1548
69IGPIGATPURI15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1593
70KSRAKASARA16:03 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1609
71KYNKALYAN JN17:07 (Day 2)17:09 (Day 2)1676
72TNATHANE17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1696
73LTTLOKMANYATILAK T18:05 (Day 2)Destination1713
75BSLBHUSAVAL JN10:05 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1285
76YLYEOLA21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1497
77KPGKOPARGAON21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1511
78PBPUNTAMBA22:33 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1535
79BAPBELAPUR23:08 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1555
80ANGAHMADNAGAR00:37 (Day 3)00:42 (Day 3)1622
81DDDAUND JN02:45 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1706
82KDGKEDGAON03:28 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1727
83URIURULI03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1753
84PUNEPUNE JN04:40 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1781
85GPRGHORPURI04:55 (Day 3)04:57 (Day 3)1784
86JJRJEJURI05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1839
87NIRANIRA06:28 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1866
88LNNLONAND06:38 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1873
89WTRWATHAR07:13 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)1901
90JSVJARANDESHWAR07:28 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1919
91STRSATARA08:00 (Day 3)08:03 (Day 3)1927
92KRGKOREGAON08:12 (Day 3)08:14 (Day 3)1937
93RMPRAHIMATPUR08:25 (Day 3)08:27 (Day 3)1948
94TAZTARGAON08:38 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)1959
95MSRMASUR08:51 (Day 3)08:53 (Day 3)1971
96KRDKARAD09:16 (Day 3)09:18 (Day 3)1985
97BVNRBHAVANI NAGAR09:33 (Day 3)09:35 (Day 3)2006
98TKRTAKARI09:40 (Day 3)09:42 (Day 3)2012
99KOVKIRLOSKARVADI09:56 (Day 3)09:58 (Day 3)2020
100BVQBHILAVDI10:13 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)2034
101SLISANGLI10:52 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)2053
102MRJMIRAJ JN11:15 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)2060
103JSPJAYASINGPUR11:31 (Day 3)11:33 (Day 3)2072
104HTKHATKANAGALE11:48 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)2087
105RKDRUKADI11:58 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)2094
106VVVALIVADE12:08 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2101
107KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T12:45 (Day 3)Destination2107

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments