15015/15016 GKP YPR EXPRESS/YPR GORAKPUR EXPRESS: GORAKHPUR JN-YESVANTPUR JN-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP YPR EXPRESS (15015) GORAKHPUR JN to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2GDGONDA JN09:07 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)154
3BBKBARABANKI JN10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)243
4LJNLUCKNOW NE11:30 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)279
5ONUNNAO JN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)335
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:17 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)353
7PHNPOKHRAYAN14:17 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)411
8ORAIORAI14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)458
9JHSJHANSI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)572
10BINABINA JN19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)725
11BPLBHOPAL JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)863
12ETITARSI JN00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)955
13NGPNAGPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1252
14CDCHANDRAPUR07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1449
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1533
16KZJKAZIPET JN12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)1697
17SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1829
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:30 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)2241
19DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:30 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2360
20HUPHINDUPUR07:08 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)2439
21YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:45 (Day 3)Destination2535

YPR GORAKPUR EX (15016) YESVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource07:35 (Day 1)0
2HUPHINDUPUR09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)96
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)175
4GTLGUNTAKAL JN14:00 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)276
5SCSECUNDERABAD JN23:15 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)688
6KZJKAZIPET JN02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)820
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)984
8CDCHANDRAPUR06:28 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)1068
9NGPNAGPUR10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1265
10ETITARSI JN16:35 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1562
11BPLBHOPAL JN18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1654
12BINABINA JN21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1792
13JHSJHANSI JN00:05 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1945
14ORAIORAI01:54 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)2059
15PHNPOKHRAYAN03:20 (Day 3)03:21 (Day 3)2106
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:50 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)2165
17LJNLUCKNOW NE07:40 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)2238
18BBKBARABANKI JN09:05 (Day 3)09:07 (Day 3)2275
19GDGONDA JN10:45 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)2363
20GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:35 (Day 3)Destination2517

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments