15011/15012 LJN CDG EXPRESS/CDG LJN EXPRESS: LUCKNOW NE-CHANDIGARH-LUCKNOW NE

LJN CDG EXPRESS (15011) LUCKNOW NE to CHANDIGARH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource23:00 (Day 1)0
2HRIHARDOI00:25 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)102
3SPNSHAHJEHANPUR01:27 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)165
4CHCHANDAUSI JN03:37 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)300
5MBMORADABAD04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)344
6AMROAMROHA05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)374
7GJLGAJRAULA JN06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)397
8MNDRMANDI DHANAURA06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)413
9CPSCHAND SIAU07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)432
10HLDRHALDAUR07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)450
11BJOBIJNOR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)468
12BSKRBASI KIRATPUR08:55 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)483
13MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)493
14LRJLAKSAR JN10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)523
15RKROORKEE10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)541
16SRESAHARANPUR12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)576
17JUDJAGADHRI12:51 (Day 2)12:53 (Day 2)606
18JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP12:59 (Day 2)13:01 (Day 2)611
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN13:55 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)657
20CDGCHANDIGARH14:50 (Day 2)Destination724

CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) CHANDIGARH to LUCKNOW NE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource17:05 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN18:03 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)68
3JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)114
4JUDJAGADHRI18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)119
5SRESAHARANPUR19:35 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)149
6RKROORKEE20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)184
7LRJLAKSAR JN20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)202
8MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)232
9BSKRBASI KIRATPUR22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)243
10BJOBIJNOR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)257
11HLDRHALDAUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)274
12CPSCHAND SIAU23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)292
13MNDRMANDI DHANAURA00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)312
14GJLGAJRAULA JN00:52 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)327
15AMROAMROHA01:16 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)350
16MBMORADABAD01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)381
17CHCHANDAUSI JN02:55 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)425
18SPNSHAHJEHANPUR06:12 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)560
19HRIHARDOI07:11 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)622
20LJNLUCKNOW NE09:10 (Day 2)Destination724

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments