15007/15008 MUV LJN EXPRESS/LJN MUV EXPRESS: VARANASI CITY-LUCKNOW NE-VARANASI CITY

MUV LJN EXPRESS (15007) VARANASI CITY to LUCKNOW NE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCYVARANASI CITYSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2SRNTSARNATH17:22 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)7
3ARJAUNRIHAR JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)31
4SDTSADAT18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)50
5JKNJAKHANIAN18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)59
6DLRDULLAHAPUR18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)68
7MAUMAU JN18:53 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)89
8IAAINDARA JN19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)97
9KERKIRIHRAPUR19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)110
10BLTRBELTHARA ROAD19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)124
11LRDLAR ROAD19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)137
12SRUSALEMPUR JN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)146
13BTTBHATNI JN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)157
14DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)178
15GBGAURI BAZAR21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)193
16CCCHAURI CHAURA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)203
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN22:40 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)227
18DMGDOMINGARH23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)231
19JTBJAGATBELA23:29 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)238
20SWASAHJANWA23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)245
21MHHMAGHAR23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)253
22KLDKHALILABAD00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)262
23BSTBASTI00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)291
24BVBABHNAN01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)322
25MSWMASKANWA01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)338
26MURMANKAPUR JN01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)353
27GDGONDA JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)381
28CLJCOLONELGANJ02:51 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)409
29JLDJARWAL ROAD03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)426
30BUWBURHWAL03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)442
31BBKBARABANKI JN04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)469
32GTNRGOMATI NAGAR04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)490
33BNZBADSHAHNAGAR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)494
34LCLUCKNOW CITY05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)500
35LJNLUCKNOW NE05:45 (Day 2)Destination505

LJN MUV EXP (15008) LUCKNOW NE to VARANASI CITY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource23:05 (Day 1)0
2LCLUCKNOW CITY23:19 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)6
3BNZBADSHAHNAGAR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)12
4BBKBARABANKI JN00:12 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)37
5BUWBURHWAL00:39 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)64
6JLDJARWAL ROAD00:56 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)80
7CLJCOLONELGANJ01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)97
8GDGONDA JN02:10 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)125
9MURMANKAPUR JN02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)153
10MSWMASKANWA03:17 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)168
11BVBABHNAN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)184
12BSTBASTI04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)214
13KLDKHALILABAD04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)244
14MHHMAGHAR05:04 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)253
15SIPRSIHAPAR05:12 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)256
16SWASAHJANWA05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)261
17JTBJAGATBELA05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)268
18DMGDOMINGARH05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)275
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)279
20GKCGORAKHPUR CANT06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)282
21CCCHAURI CHAURA07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)303
22GBGAURI BAZAR07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)313
23DEOSDEORIA SADAR07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)328
24BTTBHATNI JN08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)349
25SRUSALEMPUR JN08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)360
26LRDLAR ROAD08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)369
27BLTRBELTHARA ROAD09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)382
28KERKIRIHRAPUR09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)396
29IAAINDARA JN10:00 (Day 2)10:02 (Day 2)409
30MAUMAU JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)417
31DLRDULLAHAPUR10:36 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)438
32JKNJAKHANIAN10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)447
33SDTSADAT11:01 (Day 2)11:03 (Day 2)456
34ARJAUNRIHAR JN11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)475
35SRNTSARNATH11:56 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)499
36BCYVARANASI CITY12:25 (Day 2)Destination506

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments