15005/15006 GKP DDN EXPRESS/DDN GKP EXPRESS: GORAKHPUR JN-DEHRADUN-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP DDN EXPRESS (15005) GORAKHPUR JN to DEHRADUN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)65
4MURMANKAPUR JN23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)126
5GDGONDA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)154
6BBKBARABANKI JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)243
7LKOLUCKNOW NR03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)271
8HRIHARDOI04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)373
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)435
10BEBAREILLY06:47 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)506
11RMURAMPUR07:41 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)569
12MBMORADABAD08:30 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)597
13NBDNAJIBABAD JN10:07 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)695
14LRJLAKSAR JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)736
15HWHARIDWAR JN11:45 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)763
16DDNDEHRADUN14:00 (Day 2)Destination815

DDN GKP EXP (15006) DEHRADUN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2HWHARIDWAR JN16:50 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)52
3LRJLAKSAR JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)79
4NBDNAJIBABAD JN18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)121
5MBMORADABAD20:15 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)219
6RMURAMPUR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)246
7BEBAREILLY22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)310
8SPNSHAHJEHANPUR23:17 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)380
9HRIHARDOI00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)443
10LKOLUCKNOW NR02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)545
11BBKBARABANKI JN03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)573
12GDGONDA JN04:45 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)661
13MURMANKAPUR JN05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)690
14BSTBASTI06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)751
15KLDKHALILABAD06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)781
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)Destination815

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments