15001/15002 MFP DDN EXPRESS/DDN MFP EXPRESS: MUZAFFARPUR JN-DEHRADUN-MUZAFFARPUR JN

MFP DDN EXP (15001) MUZAFFARPUR JN to DEHRADUN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2CAACHAKIA14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)48
3BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI15:24 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)80
4SGLSAGAULI JN15:51 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)101
5BTHBETTIAH16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)123
6NKENARKATIAGANJ JN17:08 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)160
7HIRHARINAGAR17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)175
8BUGBAGAHA17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)201
9SBZSISWA BAZAR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)245
10CPJKAPTANGANJ JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)271
11GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:50 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)310
12KLDKHALILABAD21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)345
13BSTBASTI22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)374
14MURMANKAPUR JN23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)435
15GDGONDA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)464
16BBKBARABANKI JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)552
17LKOLUCKNOW NR03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)580
18HRIHARDOI04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)682
19SPNSHAHJEHANPUR05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)745
20BEBAREILLY06:47 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)815
21RMURAMPUR07:42 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)879
22MBMORADABAD08:30 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)906
23NBDNAJIBABAD JN10:07 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)1004
24LRJLAKSAR JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1046
25HWHARIDWAR JN11:45 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1073
26DDNDEHRADUN14:00 (Day 2)Destination1124

DDN MFP EXP (15002) DEHRADUN to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2HWHARIDWAR JN16:50 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)52
3LRJLAKSAR JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)79
4NBDNAJIBABAD JN18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)121
5MBMORADABAD20:15 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)219
6RMURAMPUR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)246
7BEBAREILLY22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)310
8SPNSHAHJEHANPUR23:17 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)380
9HRIHARDOI00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)443
10LKOLUCKNOW NR02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)545
11BBKBARABANKI JN03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)573
12GDGONDA JN04:45 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)661
13MURMANKAPUR JN05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)690
14BSTBASTI06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)751
15KLDKHALILABAD06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)781
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)815
17CPJKAPTANGANJ JN09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)854
18SBZSISWA BAZAR09:46 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)880
19BUGBAGAHA11:17 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)923
20HIRHARINAGAR11:46 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)950
21NKENARKATIAGANJ JN12:25 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)965
22BTHBETTIAH13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1002
23SGLSAGAULI JN13:25 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)1024
24BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI13:51 (Day 2)13:56 (Day 2)1045
25CAACHAKIA14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1077
26MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:10 (Day 2)Destination1124

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments