14887/14888 KLK BME EXPRESS/BARMER KLK EXPRESS: KALKA-BARMER KALKA-KALKA

KLK BME EXPRESS (14887) KALKA to BARMER KALKA to SHRI GANGANAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KLKKALKASource21:30 (Day 1)0
2CNDMCHANDI MANDIR21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)24
3CDGCHANDIGARH22:00 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)38
4DHPRDAPPAR22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)71
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN23:15 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)105
6UBCAMBALA CITY23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)113
7RPJRAJPURA JN00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)133
8PTAPATIALA00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)158
9NBANABHA01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)184
10DUIDHURI JN01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)211
11BNNBARNALA02:04 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)242
12TAPATAPA02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)261
13PULRAMPURA PHUL02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)274
14BTICBHATINDA CANTT03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)298
15BTIBHATINDA JN03:35 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)306
16SGFSANGAT04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)323
17MBYMANDI DABWALI05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)342
18DABNDHABAN05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)362
19SGRASANGARIA05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)372
20MNSRMANAKSAR05:49 (Day 2)05:51 (Day 2)387
21HMHHANUMANGARH JN06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)399
22PGKPILI BANGAN06:41 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)424
23SOGSURATGARH JN07:15 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)449
24MHJMAHAJAN08:21 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)511
25LKSLUNKARANSAR08:54 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)551
26DHRRDHIRERA09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)573
27LGHLALGARH JN10:07 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)627
28BKNBIKANER JN10:45 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)630
29DSODESHNOK11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)663
30NOKNOKHA12:09 (Day 2)12:11 (Day 2)695
31NGONAGAUR13:06 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)746
32MTDMERTA ROAD JN14:04 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)803
33GOTNGOTAN14:24 (Day 2)14:26 (Day 2)824
34JUJODHPUR JN16:00 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)907
35LUNILUNI JN16:43 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)939
36SMRSAMDHARI JN17:34 (Day 2)17:39 (Day 2)987
37BLTBALOTRA JN18:04 (Day 2)18:06 (Day 2)1021
38BUTBAYTU19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1071
39BMEBARMER20:00 (Day 2)Destination1117
41BTIBHATINDA JN03:35 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)306
42GDBGIDDARBAHA04:27 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)334
43MOTMALOUT04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)350
44ABSABOHAR05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)380
45SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR07:00 (Day 2)Destination433

BARMER KLK EXP (14888) BARMER to KALKA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BMEBARMERSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2BUTBAYTU07:21 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)47
3BLTBALOTRA JN08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)97
4SMRSAMDHARI JN08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)130
5LUNILUNI JN09:37 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)178
6JUJODHPUR JN10:20 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)210
7GOTNGOTAN11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)294
8MTDMERTA ROAD JN12:21 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)314
9NGONAGAUR13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)371
10NOKNOKHA14:34 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)422
11DSODESHNOK15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)454
12BKNBIKANER JN16:30 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)487
13LGHLALGARH JN17:12 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)490
14DHRRDHIRERA17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)544
15LKSLUNKARANSAR18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)566
16MHJMAHAJAN18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)606
17SOGSURATGARH JN19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)668
18PGKPILI BANGAN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)693
19HMHHANUMANGARH JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)718
20MNSRMANAKSAR21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)730
21SGRASANGARIA21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)745
22DABNDHABAN21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)755
23MBYMANDI DABWALI22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)775
24SGFSANGAT22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)794
25BTIBHATINDA JN23:20 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)811
26BTICBHATINDA CANTT00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)819
27PULRAMPURA PHUL00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)843
28TAPATAPA00:39 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)856
29BNNBARNALA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)875
30DUIDHURI JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)906
31NBANABHA02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)933
32PTAPATIALA02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)959
33RPJRAJPURA JN03:10 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)984
34UBCAMBALA CITY03:29 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)1004
35UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:50 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)1012
36DHPRDAPPAR04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)1046
37CDGCHANDIGARH05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1079
38CNDMCHANDI MANDIR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1093
39KLKKALKA05:55 (Day 2)Destination1117

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments