14809/14810 JSM JU EXPRESS/JU JSM EXPRESS: JAISALMER-JODHPUR JN-JAISALMER

JSM JU EXPRESS (14809) JAISALMER to JODHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JSMJAISALMERSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2SBLTSHRIBDRYA LATHI08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)64
3AQGASHAPURA GOMAT09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)103
4POKPOKRAN09:33 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)106
5RDRARAMDEVRA10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)118
6PLCJPHALODI JN11:12 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)164
7OSNOSIYAN12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)237
8MMYMARWAR MATHANYA12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)268
9RKBRAIKA BAGH13:21 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)299
10JUJODHPUR JN13:50 (Day 1)Destination301

JU JSM EXPRESS (14810) JODHPUR JN to JAISALMER

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUJODHPUR JNSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2RKBRAIKA BAGH23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)3
3MMYMARWAR MATHANYA00:25 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)34
4OSNOSIYAN00:56 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)65
5PLCJPHALODI JN02:02 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)137
6RDRARAMDEVRA03:11 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)184
7POKPOKRAN03:35 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)194
8AQGASHAPURA GOMAT04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)198
9SBLTSHRIBDRYA LATHI04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)237
10JSMJAISALMER06:00 (Day 2)Destination301

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments