14807/14808 JP AWR EXPRESS/AWR JP EXPRESS: JAIPUR-ALWAR-JAIPUR

JP AWR EXP (14807) JAIPUR to ALWAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource09:55 (Day 1)0
2GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)5
3GTJTGETOR JAGATPURA10:12 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)10
4KWPKHATIPURA10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)16
5BAIBASSI10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)32
6DODAUSA10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)61
7BKIBANDIKUI JN11:25 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)90
8BUBASWA11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)102
9RHGRAJGARH11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)114
10AWRALWAR12:50 (Day 1)Destination150

AWR JP EXP (14808) ALWAR to JAIPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AWRALWARSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2RHGRAJGARH14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)35
3BUBASWA15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)47
4BKIBANDIKUI JN15:22 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)60
5DODAUSA15:47 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)89
6BAIBASSI16:11 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)118
7KWPKHATIPURA16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)133
8GTJTGETOR JAGATPURA16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)139
9GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR16:51 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)145
10JPJAIPUR17:45 (Day 1)Destination150

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments