14805/14806 BARMER AC EXPRESS/BME YPR AC EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-BARMER-YESVANTPUR JN

BARMER AC EXP (14805) YESVANTPUR JN to BARMER

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2ASKARSIKERE JN13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)160
3DVGDAVANGERE15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)320
4UBLHUBLI JN19:25 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)464
5GDGGADAG JN21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)522
6BDMBADAMI22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)589
7BGKBAGALKOT22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)615
8BJPBIJAPUR01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)712
9SURSOLAPUR JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)821
10PUNEPUNE JN08:05 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1085
11LNLLONAVALA09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1149
12KYNKALYAN JN11:00 (Day 2)11:03 (Day 2)1223
13BSRVASAI ROAD12:10 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1275
14VAPIVAPI13:51 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1398
15STSURAT15:30 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1490
16AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:11 (Day 2)16:13 (Day 2)1540
17BRCVADODARA JN17:18 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)1619
18ANNDANAND JN17:52 (Day 2)17:54 (Day 2)1655
19ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:30 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1719
20SBISABARMATI JN20:12 (Day 2)20:14 (Day 2)1725
21MSHMAHESANA JN21:34 (Day 2)21:36 (Day 2)1788
22UJAUNJHA21:56 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)1810
23SIDSIDDHPUR22:21 (Day 2)22:23 (Day 2)1823
24PNUPALANPUR JN23:15 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1853
25DISADISA00:21 (Day 3)00:23 (Day 3)1881
26BLDIBHILDI01:25 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1899
27DQNDHANERA02:14 (Day 3)02:17 (Day 3)1934
28RNVRANIWARA02:43 (Day 3)02:46 (Day 3)1969
29MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL03:08 (Day 3)03:11 (Day 3)2001
30MONMODRAN03:31 (Day 3)03:34 (Day 3)2028
31JORJALOR04:00 (Day 3)04:03 (Day 3)2063
32MKSRMOKALSAR04:27 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)2096
33SMRSAMDHARI JN04:55 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2122
34BLTBALOTRA JN05:47 (Day 3)05:52 (Day 3)2155
35BUTBAYTU06:45 (Day 3)06:47 (Day 3)2205
36UTLUTARLAI07:35 (Day 3)07:37 (Day 3)2241
37BMEBARMER08:00 (Day 3)Destination2251

BME YPR AC EXP (14806) BARMER to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BMEBARMERSource01:00 (Day 1)0
2UTLUTARLAI01:09 (Day 1)01:11 (Day 1)11
3BUTBAYTU01:40 (Day 1)01:42 (Day 1)47
4BLTBALOTRA JN02:40 (Day 1)02:42 (Day 1)97
5SMRSAMDHARI JN03:20 (Day 1)04:00 (Day 1)130
6MKSRMOKALSAR04:18 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)156
7JORJALOR04:47 (Day 1)04:49 (Day 1)189
8MONMODRAN05:29 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)223
9MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL06:00 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)251
10RNVRANIWARA06:29 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)283
11DQNDHANERA07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)318
12BLDIBHILDI08:50 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)353
13DISADISA09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)371
14PNUPALANPUR JN10:00 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)399
15SIDSIDDHPUR10:52 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)428
16UJAUNJHA11:12 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)442
17MSHMAHESANA JN11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)464
18SBISABARMATI JN12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)526
19ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:30 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)533
20ANNDANAND JN15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)597
21BRCVADODARA JN15:58 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)632
22AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)712
23STSURAT18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)761
24VAPIVAPI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)854
25BSRVASAI ROAD21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)976
26KYNKALYAN JN22:42 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)1029
27LNLLONAVALA00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)1103
28PUNEPUNE JN01:40 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)1167
29SURSOLAPUR JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1430
30BJPBIJAPUR11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1539
31BGKBAGALKOT13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1636
32BDMBADAMI13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1662
33GDGGADAG JN15:45 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1730
34UBLHUBLI JN18:10 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1788
35DVGDAVANGERE21:03 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1931
36ASKARSIKERE JN00:02 (Day 3)00:07 (Day 3)2091
37YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:15 (Day 3)Destination2251

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments