14795/14796 EKTA EXPRESS: BHIWANI-KALKA-BHIWANI

EKTA EXPRESS (14795) BHIWANI to KALKA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNWBHIWANISource04:30 (Day 1)0
2KLNKKALANAUR KALAN04:55 (Day 1)04:57 (Day 1)28
3ROKROHTAK JN05:25 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)49
4PNPPANIPAT JN06:50 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)120
5GRAGHARAUNDA07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)137
6KUNKARNAL08:09 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)154
7NLKRNILOKHERI08:27 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)171
8KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)188
9SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)210
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)229
11CDGCHANDIGARH10:25 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)297
12CNDMCHANDI MANDIR10:44 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)310
13KLKKALKA11:10 (Day 1)Destination334

EKTA EXPRESS (14796) KALKA to BHIWANI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KLKKALKASource16:50 (Day 1)0
2CNDMCHANDI MANDIR17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)23
3CDGCHANDIGARH17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)37
4DKTDHULKOT18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)92
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)104
6SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)124
7KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)146
8NLKRNILOKHERI19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)163
9KUNKARNAL19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)179
10GRAGHARAUNDA20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)196
11PNPPANIPAT JN20:21 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)213
12ROKROHTAK JN22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)284
13KLNKKALANAUR KALAN22:39 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)305
14BNWBHIWANI23:20 (Day 1)Destination334

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments