14723/14724 KALINDI EXPRESS: KANPUR CENTRAL-BHIWANI-KANPUR CENTRAL

KALINDI EXPRESS (14723) KANPUR CENTRAL to BHIWANI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)3
3KAPKALIANPUR18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)13
4BJRBARRAJPUR18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)36
5BLUBILHAUR18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)56
6KJNKANNAUJ18:58 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)81
7GHJGURSAHAIGANJ19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)103
8KLJKAMALGANJ19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)122
9FGRFATEHGARH20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)135
10FBDFARRUKHABAD20:30 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)140
11BGQBHONGAON21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)184
12MNQMAINPURI22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)198
13SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)246
14FZDFIROZABAD00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)266
15TDLTUNDLA JN01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)282
16ALJNALIGARH JN02:12 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)361
17KRJKHURJA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)404
18GZBGHAZIABAD04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)466
19DSADELHI SHAHDARA05:06 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)480
20DLIDELHI05:35 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)486
21DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)489
22SSBSHAKURBASTI06:44 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)496
23BGZBAHADURGARH07:14 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)516
24SPZSAMPLA07:32 (Day 2)07:34 (Day 2)534
25ROKROHTAK JN08:03 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)556
26LHLLLAHLI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)570
27KLNKKALANAUR KALAN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)576
28KHRKKHARAK08:49 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)584
29BMLLBAMLA08:59 (Day 2)09:01 (Day 2)592
30BNWCBHIWANI CITY09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)600
31BNWBHIWANI09:40 (Day 2)Destination605

KALINDI EXPRESS (14724) BHIWANI to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNWBHIWANISource18:35 (Day 1)0
2BNWCBHIWANI CITY18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)6
3BMLLBAMLA18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)14
4KHRKKHARAK19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)22
5KLNKKALANAUR KALAN19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)29
6LHLLLAHLI19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)36
7ROKROHTAK JN19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)50
8SPZSAMPLA20:14 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)72
9BGZBAHADURGARH20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)90
10SSBSHAKURBASTI20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)110
11DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)117
12DLIDELHI21:30 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)120
13DSADELHI SHAHDARA22:04 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)126
14GZBGHAZIABAD22:37 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)140
15KRJKHURJA JN23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)202
16ALJNALIGARH JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)245
17TDLTUNDLA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)323
18FZDFIROZABAD02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)340
19SKBSHIKOHABAD JN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)360
20MNQMAINPURI03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)408
21BGQBHONGAON04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)422
22FBDFARRUKHABAD07:00 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)466
23FGRFATEHGARH08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)471
24KLJKAMALGANJ08:14 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)484
25GHJGURSAHAIGANJ08:31 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)503
26KJNKANNAUJ09:05 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)525
27BLUBILHAUR09:34 (Day 2)09:36 (Day 2)550
28BJRBARRAJPUR09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)570
29CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)603
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:10 (Day 2)Destination605

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments