14713/14714 SGNR JAT EXPRESS/JAT SGNR EXPRESS: SHRI GANGANAGAR-JAMMU TAWI-SHRI GANGANAGAR

SGNR JAT EXP (14713) SHRI GANGANAGAR to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2ABSABOHAR15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)54
3MOTMALOUT15:52 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)83
4BTIBHATINDA JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)127
5PULRAMPURA PHUL17:24 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)159
6TAPATAPA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)173
7BNNBARNALA17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)192
8DUIDHURI JN18:30 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)222
9METMALERKOTLA19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)239
10LDHLUDHIANA JN21:15 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)284
11JRCJALANDHAR CANT22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)336
12DZADASUYA23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)394
13PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)449
14KTHUKATHUA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)472
15JATJAMMU TAWI02:35 (Day 2)Destination549

JAT SGNR EXP (14714) JAMMU TAWI to SHRI GANGANAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource05:30 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA06:42 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)100
4DZADASUYA08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)155
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT09:40 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)213
6LDHLUDHIANA JN11:00 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)265
7METMALERKOTLA12:06 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)310
8DUIDHURI JN12:30 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)327
9BNNBARNALA13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)357
10TAPATAPA13:54 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)376
11PULRAMPURA PHUL14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)390
12BTIBHATINDA JN14:55 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)422
13MOTMALOUT16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)466
14ABSABOHAR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)495
15SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR18:20 (Day 1)Destination549

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments