14711/14712 RKSH SGNR EXPRESS/SGNR RKSH EXPRESS: HARIDWAR JN-SHRI GANGANAGAR-HARIDWAR JN

RKSH SGNR EXP (14711) HARIDWAR JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHARIDWAR JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2RKROORKEE17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)41
3SRESAHARANPUR18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)76
4YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)106
5JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP18:49 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)111
6RAABARARA19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)133
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN19:48 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)157
8UBCAMBALA CITY20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)165
9RPJRAJPURA JN20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)185
10PTAPATIALA20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)211
11NBANABHA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)236
12DUIDHURI JN21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)263
13BNNBARNALA22:09 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)294
14TAPATAPA22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)313
15PULRAMPURA PHUL22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)327
16BCUBHUCHCHU23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)342
17BTIBHATINDA JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)359
18GDBGIDDARBAHA00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)387
19MOTMALOUT00:49 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)403
20ABSABOHAR01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)432
21SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR02:30 (Day 2)Destination485

SGNR RKSH EXP (14712) SHRI GANGANAGAR to HARIDWAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource04:10 (Day 1)0
2ABSABOHAR04:51 (Day 1)04:53 (Day 1)54
3MOTMALOUT05:16 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)83
4GDBGIDDARBAHA05:34 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)99
5BTIBHATINDA JN06:20 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)127
6BCUBHUCHCHU06:46 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)144
7PULRAMPURA PHUL07:01 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)159
8TAPATAPA07:15 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)173
9BNNBARNALA07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)192
10DUIDHURI JN08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)222
11NBANABHA08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)249
12PTAPATIALA09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)275
13RPJRAJPURA JN09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)300
14UBCAMBALA CITY10:09 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)321
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:30 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)328
16RAABARARA10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)353
17JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP11:14 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)374
18YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI11:22 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)379
19SRESAHARANPUR12:02 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)409
20RKROORKEE12:37 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)444
21DSNIDAUSNI12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)457
22HWHARIDWAR JN13:25 (Day 1)Destination485

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments