14709/14710 BKN PURI EXPRESS/PURI BKN EXPRES BIKANER JN-PURI-BIKANER JN

BKN PURI EXP (14709) BIKANER JN to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2NOKNOKHA17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)65
3NGONAGAUR18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)116
4DNADEGANA JN20:20 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)218
5MKNMAKRANA JN20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)262
6FLPHULERA JN22:17 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)327
7JPJAIPUR23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)382
8DPADURGAPURA23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)389
9BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)448
10SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)513
11KOTAKOTA JN03:25 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)621
12BAZBARAN04:37 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)687
13GUNAGUNA07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)805
14ASKNASHOK NAGAR08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)850
15SGOSAUGOR11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)996
16DMODAMOH12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1073
17KMZKATNI MURWARA15:50 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1183
18SDLSHAHDOL18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1308
19APRANUPPUR JN19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1349
20BSPBILASPUR JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1500
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:20 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1706
22SBPSAMBALPUR02:40 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1754
23RAIRRAIRAKHOL04:15 (Day 3)04:17 (Day 3)1825
24BONABOINDA04:36 (Day 3)04:38 (Day 3)1872
25ANGLANGUL05:55 (Day 3)05:57 (Day 3)1910
26TLHDTALCHER ROAD06:10 (Day 3)06:12 (Day 3)1922
27DNKLDHENKANAL07:00 (Day 3)07:02 (Day 3)1971
28BBSBHUBANESWAR08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2033
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:55 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2051
30PURIPURI10:05 (Day 3)Destination2095

PURI BKN EXPRES (14710) PURI to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource05:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:30 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR07:00 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)63
4DNKLDHENKANAL08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)125
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)173
6ANGLANGUL09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)185
7BONABOINDA10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)224
8RAIRRAIRAKHOL11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)270
9SBPSAMBALPUR12:20 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)341
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:45 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)390
11BSPBILASPUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)595
12APRANUPPUR JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)746
13SDLSHAHDOL21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)787
14KMZKATNI MURWARA00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)913
15DMODAMOH02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)1022
16SGOSAUGOR03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1100
17ASKNASHOK NAGAR06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)1248
18GUNAGUNA07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1292
19BAZBARAN09:50 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1411
20KOTAKOTA JN11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1477
21SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1585
22BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)1650
23DPADURGAPURA15:19 (Day 2)15:21 (Day 2)1709
24JPJAIPUR15:50 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1716
25FLPHULERA JN16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1771
26MKNMAKRANA JN17:43 (Day 2)17:46 (Day 2)1836
27DNADEGANA JN18:33 (Day 2)18:36 (Day 2)1880
28NGONAGAUR20:11 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)1982
29NOKNOKHA20:53 (Day 2)20:54 (Day 2)2033
30BKNBIKANER JN22:15 (Day 2)Destination2097

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments