14703/14704 JSM LGH EXPRESS/LGH JSM EXPRESS: JAISALMER-LALGARH JN-JAISALMER

JSM LGH EXP (14703) JAISALMER to LALGARH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JSMJAISALMERSource10:10 (Day 1)0
2SBLTSHRIBDRYA LATHI11:17 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)63
3AQGASHAPURA GOMAT12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)102
4RDRARAMDEVRA12:44 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)110
5PLCJPHALODI JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)156
6MAARMALHAR13:55 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)169
7BAFBAP14:14 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)192
8SIRDSIRD14:32 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)209
9NKRANOKHRA14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)230
10DTRDDIYATARA ROAD15:09 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)252
11KLYTKOLAYAT15:24 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)268
12GJNGAJNER15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)284
13NALNAL HALT15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)303
14LGHLALGARH JN16:35 (Day 1)Destination315

LGH JSM EXP (14704) LALGARH JN to JAISALMER

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LGHLALGARH JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2NALNAL HALT07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)11
3GJNGAJNER07:47 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)30
4KLYTKOLAYAT08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)46
5DTRDDIYATARA ROAD08:19 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)62
6NKRANOKHRA08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)84
7SIRDSIRD08:56 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)105
8BAFBAP09:14 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)122
9MAARMALHAR09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)145
10PLCJPHALODI JN10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)158
11RDRARAMDEVRA11:14 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)204
12AQGASHAPURA GOMAT11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)212
13SBLTSHRIBDRYA LATHI12:01 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)251
14JSMJAISALMER13:40 (Day 1)Destination315

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments