14673/14674 SHAHEED EXPRESS: JAYNAGAR-AMRITSAR JN-JAYNAGAR

SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673) JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)13
3RJARAJANAGAR07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)22
4MBIMADHUBANI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)32
5PDWPANDAUL08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)41
6SKISAKRI JN08:22 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)49
7TRSTARSARAI08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)56
8KKHTKAKARGHATTI08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)62
9DBGDARBHANGA JN09:10 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)68
10LSILAHERIA SARAI09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)73
11HYTHAIAGHAT09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)84
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:45 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)106
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)158
14HJPHAJIPUR JN12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)211
15SEESONPUR JN12:52 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)217
16CPRCHHAPRA14:25 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)271
17SVSIWAN JN15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)331
18MWMAIRWA15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)353
19BHTRBHATPAR RANI16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)367
20BTTBHATNI JN16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)380
21DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)401
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN18:55 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)451
23KLDKHALILABAD20:01 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)485
24BSTBASTI20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)515
25BVBABHNAN21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)545
26MURMANKAPUR JN21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)576
27GDGONDA JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)604
28BBKBARABANKI JN00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)693
29LKOLUCKNOW NR01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)721
30SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:43 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)885
31BEBAREILLY04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)956
32RMURAMPUR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1019
33MBMORADABAD08:20 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1047
34AMROAMROHA09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1077
35HPUHAPUR10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)1151
36GZBGHAZIABAD11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1188
37DLIDELHI12:30 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1208
38SZMSUBZI MANDI13:34 (Day 2)13:36 (Day 2)1210
39SNPSONIPAT14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1251
40PNPPANIPAT JN16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1296
41KUNKARNAL16:29 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1330
42KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1363
43UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:47 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1405
44UBCAMBALA CITY18:07 (Day 2)18:09 (Day 2)1412
45RPJRAJPURA JN18:24 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)1433
46SIRSIRHIND JN18:47 (Day 2)18:49 (Day 2)1458
47GVGGOVINDGARH18:56 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1468
48KNNKHANNA19:06 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)1476
49DOADORAHA19:35 (Day 2)19:36 (Day 2)1496
50LDHLUDHIANA JN20:04 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1518
51PHRPHILLAUR JN20:23 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1532
52PGWPHAGWARA JN20:43 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1554
53JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:01 (Day 2)21:03 (Day 2)1571
54JUCJALANDHAR CITY21:15 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1575
55BEASBEAS21:53 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1612
56ASRAMRITSAR JN23:25 (Day 2)Destination1654

SHAHEED EXP (14674) AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)79
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)84
5PGWPHAGWARA JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)100
6PHRPHILLAUR JN13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)123
7LDHLUDHIANA JN14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)136
8DOADORAHA15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)158
9KNNKHANNA15:17 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)178
10GVGGOVINDGARH15:27 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)187
11SIRSIRHIND JN15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)196
12RPJRAJPURA JN15:59 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)222
13UBCAMBALA CITY16:22 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)242
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)250
15KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)291
16KUNKARNAL18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)324
17PNPPANIPAT JN18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)359
18SNPSONIPAT19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)404
19SZMSUBZI MANDI20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)444
20DLIDELHI20:40 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)447
21GZBGHAZIABAD22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)467
22HPUHAPUR22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)504
23AMROAMROHA23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)577
24MBMORADABAD00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)608
25RMURAMPUR01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)635
26BEBAREILLY02:02 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)698
27SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)769
28LKOLUCKNOW NR06:10 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)933
29BBKBARABANKI JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)962
30GDGONDA JN08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1050
31MURMANKAPUR JN09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)1078
32BVBABHNAN09:42 (Day 2)09:44 (Day 2)1109
33BSTBASTI10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1139
34KLDKHALILABAD10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1169
35GKPGORAKHPUR JN11:55 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1204
36DEOSDEORIA SADAR12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1253
37BTTBHATNI JN13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1274
38BHTRBHATPAR RANI13:44 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)1287
39MWMAIRWA14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1302
40SVSIWAN JN14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1323
41CPRCHHAPRA16:40 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1384
42SEESONPUR JN17:55 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1437
43HJPHAJIPUR JN18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1443
44MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1497
45SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:05 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1548
46HYTHAIAGHAT22:06 (Day 2)22:08 (Day 2)1570
47LSILAHERIA SARAI22:25 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1581
48DBGDARBHANGA JN22:55 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1586
49KKHTKAKARGHATTI23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1593
50TRSTARSARAI23:23 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1599
51SKISAKRI JN23:38 (Day 2)23:43 (Day 2)1605
52PDWPANDAUL23:51 (Day 2)23:53 (Day 2)1613
53MBIMADHUBANI00:16 (Day 3)00:18 (Day 3)1622
54RJARAJANAGAR00:27 (Day 3)00:29 (Day 3)1632
55KJIKHAJAULI00:39 (Day 3)00:41 (Day 3)1641
56JYGJAYNAGAR01:15 (Day 3)Destination1654

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments