14659/14660 DLI JSM EXPRESS/JSM DLI EXPRESS: DELHI-JAISALMER DELHI-DELHI

DLI JSM EXPRESS (14659) DELHI to JAISALMER DELHI to BARMER

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource17:35 (Day 1)0
2DEEDELHI S ROHILLA17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)5
3DECDELHI CANTT18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)14
4PMPALAM18:14 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)18
5GGNGURGAON18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)31
6GHHGARHI HARSARU18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)41
7PTRDPATAUDI ROAD18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)61
8KIPKHALILPUR19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)72
9REREWARI19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)83
10BWLBAWAL19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)98
11HSIHARSAULI20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)122
12KRHKHAIRTHAL20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)130
13AWRALWAR20:52 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)157
14MKHMALAKHERA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)176
15RHGRAJGARH21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)193
16BUBASWA21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)205
17BKIBANDIKUI JN21:57 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)217
18DODAUSA22:19 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)246
19GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR23:09 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)302
20JPJAIPUR23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)308
21JOBASALPUR JOBNER00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)344
22FLPHULERA JN00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)362
23NACNAWA CITY01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)398
24MKNMAKRANA JN01:54 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)427
25DNADEGANA JN02:33 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)471
26MTDMERTA ROAD JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)516
27GOTNGOTAN03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)536
28RKBRAIKA BAGH04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)618
29JUJODHPUR JN05:05 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)620
30MMYMARWAR MATHANYA06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)653
31TIWTIVARI06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)663
32OSNOSIYAN06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)685
33MWTMARWAR LOHWAT07:07 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)728
34PLCJPHALODI JN07:33 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)757
35RDRARAMDEVRA08:14 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)803
36POKPOKRAN08:43 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)814
37AQGASHAPURA GOMAT09:12 (Day 2)09:14 (Day 2)818
38SBLTSHRIBDRYA LATHI09:42 (Day 2)09:44 (Day 2)858
39JSMJAISALMER11:15 (Day 2)Destination921
41JUJODHPUR JN05:05 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)620
42BANEBASNI05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)627
43LUNILUNI JN05:52 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)652
44SMRSAMDHARI JN06:46 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)700
45BLTBALOTRA JN07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)733
46BUTBAYTU08:21 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)783
47UTLUTARLAI09:01 (Day 2)09:03 (Day 2)819
48BMEBARMER09:45 (Day 2)Destination829

JSM DLI EXPRESS (14660) JAISALMER to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JSMJAISALMERSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2SBLTSHRIBDRYA LATHI17:47 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)64
3AQGASHAPURA GOMAT18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)103
4POKPOKRAN18:33 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)106
5RDRARAMDEVRA19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)118
6PLCJPHALODI JN19:56 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)164
7MWTMARWAR LOHWAT20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)193
8OSNOSIYAN21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)237
9TIWTIVARI21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)258
10MMYMARWAR MATHANYA21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)268
11JUJODHPUR JN22:40 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)301
12RKBRAIKA BAGH23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)303
13GOTNGOTAN00:17 (Day 2)00:19 (Day 2)385
14MTDMERTA ROAD JN00:38 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)405
15DNADEGANA JN01:24 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)450
16MKNMAKRANA JN01:57 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)494
17NACNAWA CITY03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)524
18FLPHULERA JN04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)559
19JOBASALPUR JOBNER04:16 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)577
20JPJAIPUR04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)613
21GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)619
22DODAUSA05:49 (Day 2)05:51 (Day 2)675
23BKIBANDIKUI JN06:14 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)704
24BUBASWA06:29 (Day 2)06:31 (Day 2)716
25RHGRAJGARH06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)728
26MKHMALAKHERA06:55 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)745
27AWRALWAR07:14 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)764
28KRHKHAIRTHAL07:34 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)791
29HSIHARSAULI07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)799
30BWLBAWAL08:01 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)823
31REREWARI08:50 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)838
32PTRDPATAUDI ROAD09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)860
33GHHGARHI HARSARU09:52 (Day 2)09:54 (Day 2)880
34GGNGURGAON10:05 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)890
35PMPALAM10:21 (Day 2)10:23 (Day 2)903
36DECDELHI CANTT10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)907
37DEEDELHI S ROHILLA10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)916
38DLIDELHI11:15 (Day 2)Destination921

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments