14649/14650 SARYU YAMUNA EXPRESS/SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS: JAYNAGAR-AMRITSAR JN-JAYNAGAR

SARYU YAMUNA EX (14649) JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)13
3RJARAJANAGAR07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)22
4MBIMADHUBANI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)32
5PDWPANDAUL08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)41
6SKISAKRI JN08:22 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)49
7TRSTARSARAI08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)56
8KKHTKAKARGHATTI08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)62
9DBGDARBHANGA JN09:10 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)68
10LSILAHERIA SARAI09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)73
11HYTHAIAGHAT09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)84
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:45 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)106
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)158
14HJPHAJIPUR JN12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)211
15SEESONPUR JN12:52 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)217
16CPRCHHAPRA14:20 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)271
17SIPSURAIMANPUR14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)299
18STWSAHATWAR15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)318
19BUIBALLIA15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)336
20RSRRASRA16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)368
21IAAINDARA JN17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)397
22MAUMAU JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)405
23MMAMUHAMMADABAD18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)426
24SAASATHIAON18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)435
25AMHAZAMGARH18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)448
26SMZSARAI MIR19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)473
27KRNDKHORASON ROAD19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)483
28SHGSHAHGANJ JN20:05 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)504
29ABPAKBARPUR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)548
30AYAYODHYA21:51 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)602
31FDFAIZABAD JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)610
32RDLRUDAULI22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)647
33BBKBARABANKI JN00:10 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)709
34LKOLUCKNOW NR01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)737
35SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:43 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)901
36BEBAREILLY04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)972
37RMURAMPUR06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1035
38MBMORADABAD08:20 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1063
39AMROAMROHA09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1093
40HPUHAPUR10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)1167
41GZBGHAZIABAD11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1204
42DLIDELHI12:30 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1224
43SZMSUBZI MANDI13:34 (Day 2)13:36 (Day 2)1226
44SNPSONIPAT14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1267
45PNPPANIPAT JN16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1312
46KUNKARNAL16:29 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1346
47KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1379
48UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:47 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1421
49UBCAMBALA CITY18:07 (Day 2)18:09 (Day 2)1428
50RPJRAJPURA JN18:24 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)1449
51SIRSIRHIND JN18:47 (Day 2)18:49 (Day 2)1474
52GVGGOVINDGARH18:56 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1484
53KNNKHANNA19:06 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)1492
54DOADORAHA19:34 (Day 2)19:36 (Day 2)1512
55LDHLUDHIANA JN20:06 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1534
56PHRPHILLAUR JN20:23 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1548
57PGWPHAGWARA JN20:43 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1570
58JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:01 (Day 2)21:03 (Day 2)1587
59JUCJALANDHAR CITY21:15 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1591
60KREKARTARPUR21:33 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1606
61BEASBEAS21:53 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1628
62ASRAMRITSAR JN23:25 (Day 2)Destination1670

SARYUYAMUNA EXP (14650) AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)43
3KREKARTARPUR12:46 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)64
4JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)79
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)84
6PGWPHAGWARA JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)100
7PHRPHILLAUR JN13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)123
8LDHLUDHIANA JN14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)136
9DOADORAHA15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)158
10KNNKHANNA15:17 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)178
11GVGGOVINDGARH15:27 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)187
12SIRSIRHIND JN15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)196
13RPJRAJPURA JN15:59 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)222
14UBCAMBALA CITY16:22 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)242
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)250
16KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)291
17KUNKARNAL18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)324
18PNPPANIPAT JN18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)359
19SNPSONIPAT19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)404
20SZMSUBZI MANDI20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)444
21DLIDELHI20:40 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)447
22GZBGHAZIABAD22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)467
23HPUHAPUR22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)504
24AMROAMROHA23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)577
25MBMORADABAD00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)608
26RMURAMPUR01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)635
27BEBAREILLY02:02 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)698
28SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)769
29LKOLUCKNOW NR06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)933
30BBKBARABANKI JN07:06 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)962
31FDFAIZABAD JN08:33 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)1061
32AYAYODHYA08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1068
33ABPAKBARPUR09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1122
34SHGSHAHGANJ JN10:55 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1166
35KRNDKHORASON ROAD11:54 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)1188
36AMHAZAMGARH12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1223
37MMAMUHAMMADABAD13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1244
38MAUMAU JN13:35 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1266
39IAAINDARA JN13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1274
40RSRRASRA14:24 (Day 2)14:26 (Day 2)1302
41BUIBALLIA15:02 (Day 2)15:07 (Day 2)1335
42SIPSURAIMANPUR15:50 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)1371
43CPRCHHAPRA16:40 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1400
44SEESONPUR JN17:55 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1453
45HJPHAJIPUR JN18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1459
46MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1513
47SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:05 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1564
48HYTHAIAGHAT22:06 (Day 2)22:08 (Day 2)1586
49LSILAHERIA SARAI22:25 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1597
50DBGDARBHANGA JN22:55 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1602
51KKHTKAKARGHATTI23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1609
52TRSTARSARAI23:23 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1615
53SKISAKRI JN23:38 (Day 2)23:43 (Day 2)1621
54PDWPANDAUL23:51 (Day 2)23:53 (Day 2)1629
55MBIMADHUBANI00:16 (Day 3)00:18 (Day 3)1638
56RJARAJANAGAR00:27 (Day 3)00:29 (Day 3)1648
57KJIKHAJAULI00:39 (Day 3)00:41 (Day 3)1657
58JYGJAYNAGAR01:15 (Day 3)Destination1670

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments