14645/14646 SHALIMAR EXPRESS: DELHI-JAMMU TAWI-DELHI

SHALIMAR EXP (14645) DELHI to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource15:50 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)20
3GZNN GHAZIABAD16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)26
4MUDMURADNAGAR16:51 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)38
5MDNRMODINAGAR17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)48
6MTCMEERUT CITY17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)68
7MUTMEERUT CANT17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)72
8KATKHATAULI18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)101
9MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)123
10DBDDEOBAND19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)147
11SRESAHARANPUR20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)181
12JUDJAGADHRI20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)211
13JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP20:44 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)216
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)262
15UBCAMBALA CITY21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)270
16RPJRAJPURA JN22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)290
17SIRSIRHIND JN22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)316
18KNNKHANNA23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)334
19DDLDHANDARI KALAN23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)369
20LDHLUDHIANA JN00:02 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)376
21PGWPHAGWARA JN00:39 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)412
22JRCJALANDHAR CANT01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)428
23DZADASUYA01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)486
24MEXMUKERIAN02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)502
25PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)541
26KTHUKATHUA03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)564
27GHGLGHAGWAL04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)599
28SMBXSAMBA04:26 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)608
29JATJAMMU TAWI05:25 (Day 2)Destination640

SHALIMAR EXP (14646) JAMMU TAWI to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource20:40 (Day 1)0
2SMBXSAMBA21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)33
3GHGLGHAGWAL21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)42
4KTHUKATHUA22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)77
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)100
6MEXMUKERIAN23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)139
7DZADASUYA00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)155
8JRCJALANDHAR CANT01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)213
9PGWPHAGWARA JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)229
10LDHLUDHIANA JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)265
11KNNKHANNA03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)307
12SIRSIRHIND JN03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)325
13RPJRAJPURA JN03:59 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)351
14UBCAMBALA CITY04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)371
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)378
16JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)425
17JUDJAGADHRI05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)429
18SRESAHARANPUR06:30 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)460
19DBDDEOBAND07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)494
20MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR07:29 (Day 2)07:31 (Day 2)518
21KATKHATAULI07:49 (Day 2)07:51 (Day 2)540
22MUTMEERUT CANT08:31 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)569
23MTCMEERUT CITY08:42 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)573
24MDNRMODINAGAR09:05 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)593
25MUDMURADNAGAR09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)603
26GZNN GHAZIABAD09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)615
27GZBGHAZIABAD10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)621
28DLIDELHI10:55 (Day 2)Destination640

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments