14633/14634 RAVI EXPRESS: AMRITSAR JN-PATHANKOT-AMRITSAR JN

RAVI EXP (14633) AMRITSAR JN to PATHANKOT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource09:15 (Day 1)0
2VKAVERKA JN09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)8
3BATBATALA JN09:56 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)38
4DHWDHARIWAL10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)57
5GSPGURDASPUR10:37 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)71
6DNNDINA NAGAR10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)82
7PTKPATHANKOT11:45 (Day 1)Destination106

RAVI EXP (14634) PATHANKOT to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTKPATHANKOTSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2DNNDINA NAGAR14:36 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)24
3GSPGURDASPUR14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)35
4DHWDHARIWAL15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)49
5BATBATALA JN15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)68
6VKAVERKA JN16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)98
7ASRAMRITSAR JN16:40 (Day 1)Destination106

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments