14631/14632 DDN ASR EXPRESS/ASR DDN EXPRESS: DEHRADUN-AMRITSAR JN-DEHRADUN

DDN ASR EXPRESS (14631) DEHRADUN to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2HRWHARRAWALA19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)9
3DWODOIWALA19:34 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)20
4QSRKANSRAO19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)30
5RWLRAIWALA20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)41
6HWHARIDWAR JN21:05 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)52
7JWPJWALAPUR21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)56
8LRJLAKSAR JN22:20 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)79
9RKROORKEE23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)98
10SRESAHARANPUR00:02 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)132
11JUDJAGADHRI00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)163
12JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP00:49 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)167
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)214
14RPJRAJPURA JN02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)241
15SIRSIRHIND JN03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)267
16KNNKHANNA03:19 (Day 2)03:21 (Day 2)285
17LDHLUDHIANA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)327
18PHRPHILLAUR JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)341
19GRYGORAYA04:49 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)353
20PGWPHAGWARA JN05:01 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)363
21JRCJALANDHAR CANT05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)379
22JUCJALANDHAR CITY05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)384
23KREKARTARPUR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)399
24BEASBEAS06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)420
25JNLJANDIALA06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)444
26ASRAMRITSAR JN07:30 (Day 2)Destination463

ASR DDN EXPRESS (14632) AMRITSAR JN to DEHRADUN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2JNLJANDIALA22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)19
3BEASBEAS22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)43
4KREKARTARPUR23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)64
5JUCJALANDHAR CITY23:37 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)79
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)84
7PGWPHAGWARA JN00:18 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)100
8PHRPHILLAUR JN00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)123
9LDHLUDHIANA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)136
10KNNKHANNA02:02 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)178
11SIRSIRHIND JN02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)196
12RPJRAJPURA JN02:39 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)222
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:17 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)250
14JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP03:59 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)296
15JUDJAGADHRI04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)301
16SRESAHARANPUR05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)331
17RKROORKEE05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)366
18LRJLAKSAR JN06:10 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)384
19PRIPATHRI07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)398
20IKKIKKAR07:17 (Day 2)07:19 (Day 2)403
21JWPJWALAPUR07:26 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)407
22HWHARIDWAR JN07:45 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)411
23MOTCMOTICHUR08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)416
24RWLRAIWALA08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)422
25QSRKANSRAO09:02 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)433
26DWODOIWALA09:19 (Day 2)09:21 (Day 2)443
27DDNDEHRADUN10:15 (Day 2)Destination463

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments