14629/14630 SATLUJ EXPRESS: LUDHIANA JN-FIROZPUR CANT-LUDHIANA JN

SATLUJ EXPRESS (14629) LUDHIANA JN to FIROZPUR CANT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LDHLUDHIANA JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2MGMODELGRAM07:16 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)3
3MLXMULLANPUR07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)20
4JGNJAGRAON07:49 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)39
5NNKRNANAKSAR07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)44
6AJLAJITWAL08:07 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)53
7MOGAMOGA08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)68
8TWBTALWANDI08:54 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)92
9FZRFIROZPUR CANT09:45 (Day 1)Destination123

SATLUJ EXPRESS (14630) FIROZPUR CANT to LUDHIANA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FZRFIROZPUR CANTSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2TWBTALWANDI18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)30
3MOGAMOGA18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)55
4AJLAJITWAL18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)70
5NNKRNANAKSAR19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)79
6JGNJAGRAON19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)84
7MLXMULLANPUR19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)103
8MGMODELGRAM19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)120
9LDHLUDHIANA JN20:10 (Day 1)Destination123

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments