14615/14616 LKU ASR EXPRESS/ASR LKU EXPRESS: LAL KUAN-AMRITSAR JN-LAL KUAN

LKU ASR EXP (14615) LAL KUAN to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKULAL KUANSource23:15 (Day 1)0
2BPZBAZPUR23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)39
3KPVKASHIPUR00:40 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)59
4MBMORADABAD02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)109
5NBDNAJIBABAD JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)207
6LRJLAKSAR JN05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)249
7RKROORKEE05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)267
8SRESAHARANPUR06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)302
9JUDJAGADHRI06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)332
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)383
11CDGCHANDIGARH09:00 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)450
12SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR09:25 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)462
13LDHLUDHIANA JN11:50 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)563
14PGWPHAGWARA JN12:51 (Day 2)12:53 (Day 2)598
15JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)620
16BEASBEAS14:07 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)656
17ASRAMRITSAR JN15:15 (Day 2)Destination698

ASR LKU EXP (14616) AMRITSAR JN to LAL KUAN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN08:05 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)136
6SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)237
7CDGCHANDIGARH10:20 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)248
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:40 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)316
9JUDJAGADHRI12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)367
10SRESAHARANPUR13:25 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)397
11RKROORKEE14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)432
12LRJLAKSAR JN14:35 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)450
13NBDNAJIBABAD JN15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)491
14MBMORADABAD17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)590
15KPVKASHIPUR18:45 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)640
16BPZBAZPUR19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)660
17LKULAL KUAN20:55 (Day 1)Destination698

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments