14613/14614 CDG FZR EXPRESS/FZR CDG EXPRESS: CHANDIGARH-FIROZPUR CANT-CHANDIGARH

CDG FZR EXP (14613) CHANDIGARH to FIROZPUR CANT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)11
3SMRLSAMARALA17:37 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)75
4LDHLUDHIANA JN18:20 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)112
5JGNJAGRAON19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)152
6MOGAMOGA20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)181
7TWBTALWANDI20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)205
8FZRFIROZPUR CANT21:30 (Day 1)Destination236

FZR CDG EXP (14614) FIROZPUR CANT to CHANDIGARH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FZRFIROZPUR CANTSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2TWBTALWANDI07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)30
3MOGAMOGA07:49 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)55
4JGNJAGRAON08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)84
5LDHLUDHIANA JN09:15 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)123
6SMRLSAMARALA10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)160
7SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)225
8CDGCHANDIGARH11:45 (Day 1)Destination236

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments